Cost of Attendance (COA)
The following table compares the 2025 costs of attendance between selected colleges. For state residents, the average COA is $23,352 when living on campus and $25,191 when living off campus. For out-of-state students, the average COA is $27,618 when living on campus and $29,458 when living off campus. The COA includes tuition, fees, books & supplies, room & board costs, and other living expenses.
| Name | Tuition & Fees | Books & Supplies | Living Costs | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | On-Campus | Off-Campus | ||
| Delaware County Community College | $11,250 | $15,540 | $2,500 | - | $11,500 |
| University of Pittsburgh-Titusville | $11,918 | $22,210 | $738 | - | $19,050 |
| Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology | $9,050 | $9,050 | $2,000 | $12,326 | $13,926 |
| Northern Pennsylvania Regional College | $4,800 | $8,880 | $750 | - | $11,313 |
| Bucks County Community College-Gene and Marlene Epstein Campus at Lower Bucks | $10,003 | $13,963 | $1,700 | - | $12,100 |
| Harrisburg Area Community College-Lebanon | $9,495 | $12,472 | $1,950 | - | $17,103 |
| Average | $9,419 | $13,686 | $1,606 | $12,326 | $14,165 |
Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees between selected colleges. The average undergraduate tuition & fees is $9,419 for in-state students and $13,686 for out-of-state students. The 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees of selected colleges are increased by 2.77% compared to the previous year.
Among the selected colleges, University of Pittsburgh-Titusville requires the most expensive tuition & fees of $21,860 and Northern Pennsylvania Regional College has the lowest tuition & fees of $8,880 for undergraduate programs.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Delaware County Community College | $10,800 | $14,940 | $11,250 | $15,540 |
| University of Pittsburgh-Titusville | $11,918 | $22,210 | $11,918 | $22,210 |
| Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology | $9,050 | $9,050 | $9,050 | $9,050 |
| Northern Pennsylvania Regional College | $4,800 | $8,880 | $4,800 | $8,880 |
| Bucks County Community College-Gene and Marlene Epstein Campus at Lower Bucks | $9,221 | $13,421 | $10,003 | $13,963 |
| Harrisburg Area Community College-Lebanon | $8,918 | $11,400 | $9,495 | $12,472 |
| Average | $9,118 | $13,317 | $9,419 | $13,686 |
Graduate Tuition & Fees
No graduate program tuition information is not available or the schools.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Delaware County Community College | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| University of Pittsburgh-Titusville | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Northern Pennsylvania Regional College | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Bucks County Community College-Gene and Marlene Epstein Campus at Lower Bucks | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Harrisburg Area Community College-Lebanon | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Average | - | - | ||
Room & Board, Other Living Expenses
The following table compares living costs including room, board, and other expenses between selected colleges. Each cost is in average and may vary by room types, meal plan, and other living styles. For academic year 2024-2025, the average living costs of selected colleges is $12,326 when a student lives on campus and $14,165 when living off campus.
| Name | On-Campus | Off-Campus | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Room & Board | Other Expenses | Room & Board | Other Expenses | Other Expenses (living with family) | |
| Delaware County Community College | - | - | $6,500 | $5,000 | $3,221 |
| University of Pittsburgh-Titusville | - | - | $14,240 | $4,810 | $4,810 |
| Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology | $10,670 | $1,656 | $11,670 | $2,256 | $2,256 |
| Northern Pennsylvania Regional College | - | - | $8,222 | $3,091 | $2,306 |
| Bucks County Community College-Gene and Marlene Epstein Campus at Lower Bucks | - | - | $8,100 | $4,000 | - |
| Harrisburg Area Community College-Lebanon | - | - | $11,024 | $6,079 | - |
| Average | $10,670 | $1,656 | $9,959 | $4,206 | $3,148 |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio