Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 1,960 with 1,376 female students and 584 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, United Education Institute-Morrow has the most enrolled students of 1,160, while Woodruff Medical and Wellness Training has the least number of students of 60 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Empire Beauty School-Gwinnett | 130 | 4 | 126 |
| Georgia Institute of Cosmetology | 200 | 8 | 192 |
| United Education Institute-Morrow | 1,160 | 552 | 608 |
| Empire Beauty School-Kennesaw | 161 | 6 | 155 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-Atlanta | 249 | 11 | 238 |
| Woodruff Medical and Wellness Training | 60 | 3 | 57 |
| Total | 1,960 | 584 | 1,376 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 1,960 with 1,376 female students and 584 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, United Education Institute-Morrow has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 1,160, while Woodruff Medical and Wellness Training has the least number of undergraduate students of 60.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Empire Beauty School-Gwinnett | 130 | 4 | 126 |
| Georgia Institute of Cosmetology | 200 | 8 | 192 |
| United Education Institute-Morrow | 1,160 | 552 | 608 |
| Empire Beauty School-Kennesaw | 161 | 6 | 155 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-Atlanta | 249 | 11 | 238 |
| Woodruff Medical and Wellness Training | 60 | 3 | 57 |
| Total | 1,960 | 584 | 1,376 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 1,960 with 1,376 female students and 584 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, United Education Institute-Morrow has the most enrolled graduate students of 1,160, while Woodruff Medical and Wellness Training has the least number of graduate students of 60.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Empire Beauty School-Gwinnett | 130 | 4 | 126 |
| Georgia Institute of Cosmetology | 200 | 8 | 192 |
| United Education Institute-Morrow | 1,160 | 552 | 608 |
| Empire Beauty School-Kennesaw | 161 | 6 | 155 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-Atlanta | 249 | 11 | 238 |
| Woodruff Medical and Wellness Training | 60 | 3 | 57 |
| Total | 1,960 | 584 | 1,376 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Empire Beauty School-Gwinnett | Empire Beauty School-Gwinnett does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Georgia Institute of Cosmetology | Georgia Institute of Cosmetology does not offer online courses. | |||||
| United Education Institute-Morrow | United Education Institute-Morrow does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Empire Beauty School-Kennesaw | Empire Beauty School-Kennesaw does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Paul Mitchell the School-Atlanta | Paul Mitchell the School-Atlanta does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Woodruff Medical and Wellness Training | Woodruff Medical and Wellness Training does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Average | 0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio