univstats

La Salle University vs. Yeshivath Beth Moshe

Graduation RateTransfer-out RateRetention Rate

Graduation Rate Comparison

The average graduation rate of selected colleges is 58.49% where 565 students out of 966 candidates have complete their courses and degrees. The rate is calculated as the total number of completers within 150% of normal time (for example, 6 years for 4 years BS program) divided by the candidates. The numbers in parenthesis() represent data by gender (men/women) for each cell respectively. The following table compares the graduation rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Yeshivath Beth Moshe has the most highest graduation rate of 100.00%, while La Salle University has the lowest rate of 58.10%.
Graduation Rate Comparison Between Selected Colleges
Name Graduation Rate
(Men/Women)
Completers
(Men/Women)
Candidates
(Men/Women)
La Salle University
58.10%
(56.25% / 59.17%)
556
(198 / 358)
957
(352 / 605)
Yeshivath Beth Moshe
100.00%
(100.00% / 0.00%)
9
(9 / 0)
9
(9 / 0)
Average58.49%
(57.34% / 59.17%)
565
(207 / 358)
966
(361 / 605)

Transfer-out Rate Comparison

No information available for the schools.
Transfer-out Rate Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameTransfer-out Rate
(Men/Women)
Transfer-out
(Men/Women)
Total Students
(Men/Women)
La Salle University
No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out.
Yeshivath Beth Moshe
No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out.
Average0.00%
(0.00% / 0.00%)
0
(0 / 0)
0
(0 / 0)

Retention Rate Comparison

The average retention rate of selected colleges is 65.50% for full-time students. Retention rate is the percentage of a school's first-time, first-year undergraduate students who continue at that school the next year (Sophomore year). The following table compares the retention rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, La Salle University has the most highest retention rate of 74%, while Yeshivath Beth Moshe has the lowest rate of 57%.
Retention Rate Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameFull-timePart-time
La Salle University
74%-
Yeshivath Beth Moshe
57%-
Average65.50% 0.00%