univstats

Susquehanna University vs. Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine

Graduation RateTransfer-out RateRetention Rate

Graduation Rate Comparison

The average graduation rate of selected colleges is 81.74% where 506 students out of 619 candidates have complete their courses and degrees. The rate is calculated as the total number of completers within 150% of normal time (for example, 6 years for 4 years BS program) divided by the candidates. The numbers in parenthesis() represent data by gender (men/women) for each cell respectively. The following table compares the graduation rates between selected colleges.
Graduation Rate Comparison Between Selected Colleges
Name Graduation Rate
(Men/Women)
Completers
(Men/Women)
Candidates
(Men/Women)
Susquehanna University
81.74%
(77.11% / 85.67%)
506
(219 / 287)
619
(284 / 335)
Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine
No completers information available at the school.
Average81.74%
(77.11% / 85.67%)
506
(219 / 287)
619
(284 / 335)

Transfer-out Rate Comparison

No information available for the schools.
Transfer-out Rate Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameTransfer-out Rate
(Men/Women)
Transfer-out
(Men/Women)
Total Students
(Men/Women)
Susquehanna University
No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out.
Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine
No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out.
Average0.00%
(0.00% / 0.00%)
0
(0 / 0)
0
(0 / 0)

Retention Rate Comparison

The average retention rate of selected colleges is 86.00% for full-time students. Retention rate is the percentage of a school's first-time, first-year undergraduate students who continue at that school the next year (Sophomore year). The following table compares the retention rates between selected colleges.
Retention Rate Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameFull-timePart-time
Susquehanna University
86%-
Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine
No retention information available at the school.
Average86.00% 0.00%