Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 1,780 with 906 female students and 874 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Westminster College has the most enrolled students of 1,191, while University of Valley Forge has the least number of students of 589 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| University of Valley Forge | 589 | 287 | 302 |
| Westminster College | 1,191 | 587 | 604 |
| Total | 1,780 | 874 | 906 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 1,654 with 835 female students and 819 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Westminster College has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 1,137, while University of Valley Forge has the least number of undergraduate students of 517.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| University of Valley Forge | 517 | 259 | 258 |
| Westminster College | 1,137 | 560 | 577 |
| Total | 1,654 | 819 | 835 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 126 with 71 female students and 55 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, University of Valley Forge has the most enrolled graduate students of 72, while Westminster College has the least number of graduate students of 54.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| University of Valley Forge | 72 | 28 | 44 |
| Westminster College | 54 | 27 | 27 |
| Total | 126 | 55 | 71 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges. In undergraduate programs, out of total 1,654 students, 178 students (10.76%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 247 students (14.93%) have learned from at least one online course. For graduate schools, out of total 126 students, 125 students (99.21%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 1 students (0.79%) have learned from at least one online course.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| University of Valley Forge | 517 | 91 (17.60%) |
204 (39.46%) | 72 | 71 (98.61%) |
1 (1.39%) |
| Westminster College | 1,137 | 87 (7.65%) |
43 (3.78%) | 54 | 54 (100.00%) |
- |
| Average | 1,654 | 178 (10.76%) |
247 (14.93%) |
126 | 125 (99.21%) |
1 (0.79%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio