Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 10,087 with 5,456 female students and 4,631 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Villanova University has the most enrolled students of 10,041, while Reconstructionist Rabbinical College has the least number of students of 46 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reconstructionist Rabbinical College | 46 | 11 | 35 |
| Villanova University | 10,041 | 4,620 | 5,421 |
| Total | 10,087 | 4,631 | 5,456 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 7,004 with 3,763 female students and 3,241 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Villanova University has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 7,004, while Villanova University has the least number of undergraduate students of 7,004.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villanova University | 7,004 | 3,241 | 3,763 |
| Total | 7,004 | 3,241 | 3,763 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 3,083 with 1,693 female students and 1,390 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Villanova University has the most enrolled graduate students of 3,037, while Reconstructionist Rabbinical College has the least number of graduate students of 46.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reconstructionist Rabbinical College | 46 | 11 | 35 |
| Villanova University | 3,037 | 1,379 | 1,658 |
| Total | 3,083 | 1,390 | 1,693 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges. In undergraduate programs, out of total 7,004 students, 80 students (1.14%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 1,265 students (18.06%) have learned from at least one online course. For graduate schools, out of total 3,037 students, 989 students (32.57%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 503 students (16.56%) have learned from at least one online course.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Reconstructionist Rabbinical College | Reconstructionist Rabbinical College does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Villanova University | 7,004 | 80 (1.14%) |
1,265 (18.06%) | 3,037 | 989 (32.57%) |
503 (16.56%) |
| Average | 7,004 | 80 (1.14%) |
1,265 (18.06%) |
3,037 | 989 (32.57%) |
503 (16.56%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio