Graduation Rate Comparison
The average graduation rate of selected colleges is 60.58% where 229 students out of 378 candidates have complete their courses and degrees. The rate is calculated as the total number of completers within 150% of normal time (for example, 6 years for 4 years BS program)
divided by the candidates. The numbers in parenthesis() represent data by gender (men/women) for each cell respectively.
The following table compares the graduation rates between selected colleges.
| Name | Graduation Rate (Men/Women) | Completers (Men/Women) | Candidates (Men/Women) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Technological University | 60.58% (59.09% / 65.22%) | 229 (169 / 60) |
378 (286 / 92) |
| Aquinas College | no recent data available (probably not active) | ||
| Average | 60.58% (59.09% / 65.22%) |
229 (169 / 60) |
378 (286 / 92) |
Transfer-out Rate Comparison
The average transfer-out rate of selected colleges is 21.69% where 82 students have transferred out from schools out of 378 graduation candidates. The transfer-out rate is calculated as the number of transfer-out students divided by total number of graduation candidates. The following table compares the transfer-out rates between selected colleges.
| Name | Transfer-out Rate (Men/Women) | Transfer-out (Men/Women) | Total Students (Men/Women) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Technological University | 21.69% (22.03% / 20.65%) | 82 (63 / 19) | 378 (286 / 92) |
| Aquinas College | no recent data available (probably not active) | ||
| Average | 21.69% (22.03% / 20.65%) | 82 (63 / 19) |
378 (286 / 92) |
Retention Rate Comparison
The average retention rate of selected colleges is 78.00% for full-time students and 100.00% for part-time students. Retention rate is the percentage of a school's first-time, first-year undergraduate students who continue at that school the next year (Sophomore year). The following table compares the retention rates between selected colleges.
| Name | Full-time | Part-time | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Technological University | 78% | 100% | |
| Aquinas College | no recent data available (probably not active) | ||
| Average | 78.00% | 100.00% | |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio