Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 7,111 with 4,516 female students and 2,595 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Trevecca Nazarene University has the most enrolled students of 3,195, while Visible Music College has the least number of students of 89 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baptist Health Sciences University | 891 | 104 | 787 |
| Bethel University | 2,936 | 1,359 | 1,577 |
| Trevecca Nazarene University | 3,195 | 1,082 | 2,113 |
| Visible Music College | 89 | 50 | 39 |
| Aquinas College | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary- YMCA Outdoor Center | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 7,111 | 2,595 | 4,516 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 5,438 with 3,322 female students and 2,116 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Bethel University has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 2,674, while Visible Music College has the least number of undergraduate students of 79.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baptist Health Sciences University | 782 | 65 | 717 |
| Bethel University | 2,674 | 1,259 | 1,415 |
| Trevecca Nazarene University | 1,903 | 748 | 1,155 |
| Visible Music College | 79 | 44 | 35 |
| Aquinas College | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary- YMCA Outdoor Center | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 5,438 | 2,116 | 3,322 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 1,673 with 1,194 female students and 479 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Trevecca Nazarene University has the most enrolled graduate students of 1,292, while Visible Music College has the least number of graduate students of 10.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baptist Health Sciences University | 109 | 39 | 70 |
| Bethel University | 262 | 100 | 162 |
| Trevecca Nazarene University | 1,292 | 334 | 958 |
| Visible Music College | 10 | 6 | 4 |
| Aquinas College | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary- YMCA Outdoor Center | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 1,673 | 479 | 1,194 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges. In undergraduate programs, out of total 5,438 students, 1,556 students (28.61%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 1,718 students (31.59%) have learned from at least one online course. For graduate schools, out of total 1,673 students, 1,005 students (60.07%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 13 students (0.78%) have learned from at least one online course.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary- YMCA Outdoor Center | Austin Presbyterian Theological Seminary- YMCA Outdoor Center does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Baptist Health Sciences University | 782 | 95 (12.15%) |
345 (44.12%) | 109 | 5 (4.59%) |
13 (11.93%) |
| Bethel University | 2,674 | 1,145 (42.82%) |
604 (22.59%) | 262 | 150 (57.25%) |
- |
| Trevecca Nazarene University | 1,903 | 309 (16.24%) |
704 (36.99%) | 1,292 | 840 (65.02%) |
- |
| Visible Music College | 79 | 7 (8.86%) |
65 (82.28%) | 10 | 10 (100.00%) |
- |
| Average | 5,438 | 1,556 (28.61%) |
1,718 (31.59%) |
1,673 | 1,005 (60.07%) |
13 (0.78%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio