Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 3,344 with 2,112 female students and 1,232 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, University of Mary Hardin-Baylor has the most enrolled students of 3,321, while Redeemers University North America has the least number of students of 23 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| University of Mary Hardin-Baylor | 3,321 | 1,217 | 2,104 |
| Redeemers University North America | 23 | 15 | 8 |
| Total | 3,344 | 1,232 | 2,112 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 2,809 with 1,733 female students and 1,076 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, University of Mary Hardin-Baylor has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 2,803, while Redeemers University North America has the least number of undergraduate students of 6.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| University of Mary Hardin-Baylor | 2,803 | 1,073 | 1,730 |
| Redeemers University North America | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| Total | 2,809 | 1,076 | 1,733 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 535 with 379 female students and 156 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, University of Mary Hardin-Baylor has the most enrolled graduate students of 518, while Redeemers University North America has the least number of graduate students of 17.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| University of Mary Hardin-Baylor | 518 | 144 | 374 |
| Redeemers University North America | 17 | 12 | 5 |
| Total | 535 | 156 | 379 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges. In undergraduate programs, out of total 2,803 students, 87 students (3.10%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 941 students (33.57%) have learned from at least one online course. For graduate schools, out of total 518 students, 49 students (9.46%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 60 students (11.58%) have learned from at least one online course.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| University of Mary Hardin-Baylor | 2,803 | 87 (3.10%) |
941 (33.57%) | 518 | 49 (9.46%) |
60 (11.58%) |
| Redeemers University North America | Redeemers University North America does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Average | 2,803 | 87 (3.10%) |
941 (33.57%) |
518 | 49 (9.46%) |
60 (11.58%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio