Cost of Attendance (COA)
The following table compares the 2025 costs of attendance between selected colleges. For state residents, the average COA is $24,323 when living on campus and $28,621 when living off campus. For out-of-state students, the average COA is $33,375 when living on campus and $37,673 when living off campus. The COA includes tuition, fees, books & supplies, room & board costs, and other living expenses.
| Name | Tuition & Fees | Books & Supplies | Living Costs | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | On-Campus | Off-Campus | ||
| Texas A & M University-Kingsville | $9,892 | $25,746 | $1,299 | $14,585 | $16,749 |
| Collin County Community College District | $3,814 | $6,064 | $2,220 | $16,835 | $23,267 |
| Average | $6,853 | $15,905 | $1,760 | $15,710 | $20,008 |
Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees between selected colleges. The average undergraduate tuition & fees is $6,853 for in-state students and $15,905 for out-of-state students. The 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees of selected colleges are increased by 0.28% compared to the previous year.
Among the selected colleges, Texas A & M University-Kingsville requires the most expensive tuition & fees of $18,133 and Collin County Community College District has the lowest tuition & fees of $6,000 for undergraduate programs.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Texas A & M University-Kingsville | $9,892 | $26,106 | $9,892 | $25,746 |
| Collin County Community College District | $3,514 | $5,614 | $3,814 | $6,064 |
| Average | $6,703 | $15,860 | $6,853 | $15,905 |
Graduate Tuition & Fees
The following table compares 2024-2025 graduate tuition & fees between selected colleges. The average graduate tuition & fees is $6,157 for state residents and $14,560 for out-of-state students. The 2024-2025 graduate tuition & fees of selected colleges are stayed the same compared to the previous year.
Among the selected colleges, Texas A & M University-Kingsville requires the most expensive graduate tuition & fees of $10,968 and Texas A & M University-Kingsville has the lowest graduate tuition & fees of $10,968.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Texas A & M University-Kingsville | $6,157 | $14,560 | $6,157 | $14,560 |
| Collin County Community College District | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Average | $6,157 | $14,560 | $6,157 | $14,560 |
Room & Board, Other Living Expenses
The following table compares living costs including room, board, and other expenses between selected colleges. Each cost is in average and may vary by room types, meal plan, and other living styles. For academic year 2024-2025, the average living costs of selected colleges is $15,710 when a student lives on campus and $20,008 when living off campus.
| Name | On-Campus | Off-Campus | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Room & Board | Other Expenses | Room & Board | Other Expenses | Other Expenses (living with family) | |
| Texas A & M University-Kingsville | $11,200 | $3,385 | $12,709 | $4,040 | $3,967 |
| Collin County Community College District | $9,379 | $7,456 | $15,811 | $7,456 | $7,456 |
| Average | $10,290 | $5,421 | $14,260 | $5,748 | $5,712 |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio