Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 968 with 912 female students and 56 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Paul Mitchell the School-Salt Lake City has the most enrolled students of 287, while Mandalyn Academy has the least number of students of 55 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameo College of Essential Beauty | 257 | 4 | 253 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-Salt Lake City | 287 | 32 | 255 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-St. George | 109 | 4 | 105 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-Logan | 133 | 16 | 117 |
| Skin Science Institute | 127 | - | 127 |
| Mandalyn Academy | 55 | - | 55 |
| Total | 968 | 56 | 912 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 968 with 912 female students and 56 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Paul Mitchell the School-Salt Lake City has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 287, while Mandalyn Academy has the least number of undergraduate students of 55.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameo College of Essential Beauty | 257 | 4 | 253 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-Salt Lake City | 287 | 32 | 255 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-St. George | 109 | 4 | 105 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-Logan | 133 | 16 | 117 |
| Skin Science Institute | 127 | - | 127 |
| Mandalyn Academy | 55 | - | 55 |
| Total | 968 | 56 | 912 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 968 with 912 female students and 56 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Paul Mitchell the School-Salt Lake City has the most enrolled graduate students of 287, while Mandalyn Academy has the least number of graduate students of 55.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameo College of Essential Beauty | 257 | 4 | 253 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-Salt Lake City | 287 | 32 | 255 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-St. George | 109 | 4 | 105 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-Logan | 133 | 16 | 117 |
| Skin Science Institute | 127 | - | 127 |
| Mandalyn Academy | 55 | - | 55 |
| Total | 968 | 56 | 912 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Cameo College of Essential Beauty | Cameo College of Essential Beauty does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Paul Mitchell the School-Salt Lake City | Paul Mitchell the School-Salt Lake City does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Paul Mitchell the School-St. George | Paul Mitchell the School-St. George does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Paul Mitchell the School-Logan | Paul Mitchell the School-Logan does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Skin Science Institute | Skin Science Institute does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Mandalyn Academy | Mandalyn Academy does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Average | 0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio