Cost of Attendance (COA)
The following table compares the 2025 costs of attendance between selected colleges. The average COA is $11,082 when living on campus and $20,408 when living off campus. The COA includes tuition, fees, books & supplies, room & board costs, and other living expenses.
| Name | Tuition & Fees | Books & Supplies | Living Costs | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | On-Campus | Off-Campus | ||
| ICPR Junior College | $8,664 | $2,964 | - | $8,002 | |
| Colegio de Cinematograf?a Artes y Television | $7,796 | $360 | - | $4,270 | |
| ICPR Junior College | $8,664 | $2,964 | - | $8,002 | |
| NUC University - IBC Technical Division - Ponce | $11,120 | $880 | - | $13,176 | |
| NUC University - IBC Technical Division - Bayamon | $11,120 | $880 | - | $13,176 | |
| Educational Technical College-Recinto de Bayamon | no longer opens and does not accept applicants | ||||
| Average | $9,473 | $1,610 | - | $9,325 | |
Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees between selected colleges. The average undergraduate tuition & fees is $9,473 for all students. The 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees of selected colleges are increased by 4.73% compared to the previous year.
Among the selected colleges, NUC University - IBC Technical Division - Ponce requires the most expensive tuition & fees of $11,120 and Colegio de Cinematograf?a Artes y Television has the lowest tuition & fees of $6,796 for undergraduate programs.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| ICPR Junior College | $7,879 | $8,664 | ||
| Colegio de Cinematograf?a Artes y Television | $7,195 | $7,796 | ||
| ICPR Junior College | $7,879 | $8,664 | ||
| NUC University - IBC Technical Division - Ponce | $11,137 | $11,120 | ||
| NUC University - IBC Technical Division - Bayamon | $11,137 | $11,120 | ||
| Educational Technical College-Recinto de Bayamon | no longer opens and does not accept applicants | |||
| Average | $9,045 | $9,473 | ||
Graduate Tuition & Fees
No graduate program tuition information is not available or the schools.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| ICPR Junior College | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Colegio de Cinematograf?a Artes y Television | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| ICPR Junior College | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| NUC University - IBC Technical Division - Ponce | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| NUC University - IBC Technical Division - Bayamon | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Educational Technical College-Recinto de Bayamon | no longer opens and does not accept applicants | |||
| Average | - | - | ||
Room & Board, Other Living Expenses
The following table compares living costs including room, board, and other expenses between selected colleges. Each cost is in average and may vary by room types, meal plan, and other living styles. For academic year 2024-2025, the average living costs of selected colleges is $9,325 when living off campus.
| Name | On-Campus | Off-Campus | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Room & Board | Other Expenses | Room & Board | Other Expenses | Other Expenses (living with family) | |
| ICPR Junior College | - | - | $6,250 | $1,752 | $2,552 |
| Colegio de Cinematograf?a Artes y Television | - | - | $2,900 | $1,370 | $960 |
| ICPR Junior College | - | - | $6,250 | $1,752 | $2,552 |
| NUC University - IBC Technical Division - Ponce | - | - | $8,486 | $4,690 | - |
| NUC University - IBC Technical Division - Bayamon | - | - | $8,486 | $4,690 | - |
| Educational Technical College-Recinto de Bayamon | no recent data available (probably not active) | ||||
| Average | - | - | $6,474 | $2,851 | $2,021 |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio