Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 828 with 701 female students and 127 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Ogle School Hair Skin Nails-San Antonio has the most enrolled students of 466, while Manuel and Theresa's School of Hair Design-Victoria has the least number of students of 18 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| UCAS University of Cosmetology Arts & Sciences-San Antonio 410 | 39 | - | 39 |
| Northwest Educational Center | 305 | 111 | 194 |
| Manuel and Theresa's School of Hair Design-Victoria | 18 | 2 | 16 |
| Ogle School Hair Skin Nails-San Antonio | 466 | 14 | 452 |
| Collectiv Hair Dressing Academy-Collectiv Academy-Dallas | no longer opens and does not accept applicants | ||
| Barber Institute of Texas | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 828 | 127 | 701 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 828 with 701 female students and 127 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Ogle School Hair Skin Nails-San Antonio has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 466, while Manuel and Theresa's School of Hair Design-Victoria has the least number of undergraduate students of 18.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| UCAS University of Cosmetology Arts & Sciences-San Antonio 410 | 39 | - | 39 |
| Northwest Educational Center | 305 | 111 | 194 |
| Manuel and Theresa's School of Hair Design-Victoria | 18 | 2 | 16 |
| Ogle School Hair Skin Nails-San Antonio | 466 | 14 | 452 |
| Collectiv Hair Dressing Academy-Collectiv Academy-Dallas | no longer opens and does not accept applicants | ||
| Barber Institute of Texas | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 828 | 127 | 701 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 0 with 0 female students and 0 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Institute of Texas | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| UCAS University of Cosmetology Arts & Sciences-San Antonio 410 | UCAS University of Cosmetology Arts & Sciences-San Antonio 410 does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Northwest Educational Center | Northwest Educational Center does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Manuel and Theresa's School of Hair Design-Victoria | Manuel and Theresa's School of Hair Design-Victoria does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Ogle School Hair Skin Nails-San Antonio | Ogle School Hair Skin Nails-San Antonio does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Barber Institute of Texas | Barber Institute of Texas does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Collectiv Hair Dressing Academy-Collectiv Academy-Dallas | no longer opens and does not accept applicants | |||||
| Average | 0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio