Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 2,065 with 1,497 female students and 568 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, United Education Institute-Stone Mountain has the most enrolled students of 911, while Pro Way Hair School has the least number of students of 67 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pro Way Hair School | 67 | 42 | 25 |
| International School of Skin Nailcare & Massage Therapy | 246 | 18 | 228 |
| Georgia Institute of Cosmetology | 200 | 8 | 192 |
| Elaine Sterling Institute | 641 | 45 | 596 |
| United Education Institute-Stone Mountain | 911 | 455 | 456 |
| Atlanta School of Massage | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 2,065 | 568 | 1,497 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 2,065 with 1,497 female students and 568 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, United Education Institute-Stone Mountain has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 911, while Pro Way Hair School has the least number of undergraduate students of 67.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pro Way Hair School | 67 | 42 | 25 |
| International School of Skin Nailcare & Massage Therapy | 246 | 18 | 228 |
| Georgia Institute of Cosmetology | 200 | 8 | 192 |
| Elaine Sterling Institute | 641 | 45 | 596 |
| United Education Institute-Stone Mountain | 911 | 455 | 456 |
| Atlanta School of Massage | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 2,065 | 568 | 1,497 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 0 with 0 female students and 0 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlanta School of Massage | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Atlanta School of Massage | Atlanta School of Massage does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Pro Way Hair School | Pro Way Hair School does not offer online courses. | |||||
| International School of Skin Nailcare & Massage Therapy | International School of Skin Nailcare & Massage Therapy does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Georgia Institute of Cosmetology | Georgia Institute of Cosmetology does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Elaine Sterling Institute | Elaine Sterling Institute does not offer online courses. | |||||
| United Education Institute-Stone Mountain | United Education Institute-Stone Mountain does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Average | 0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio