univstats

Comparing 6 Colleges including Myotherapy Massage College

Total PopulationUndergraduateGraduateOnline Classes

Total Student Population Comparison

The total student population of selected colleges is 682 with 513 female students and 169 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, The Barber School has the most enrolled students of 169, while Myotherapy Massage College has the least number of students of 50 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
Student Population Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameTotalMenWomen
Myotherapy Massage College
5014 36
Paul Mitchell the School-Logan
13316 117
Taylor Andrews Academy-St George
1271 126
The Barber School
169124 45
Taylor Andrews Academy of Hair Design-Provo
1477 140
Zion Massage College
567 49
Total682 169513

Undergraduate Student Population

The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 682 with 513 female students and 169 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, The Barber School has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 169, while Myotherapy Massage College has the least number of undergraduate students of 50.
Undergraduate Student Population Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameTotalMenWomen
Myotherapy Massage College
5014 36
Paul Mitchell the School-Logan
13316 117
Taylor Andrews Academy-St George
1271 126
The Barber School
169124 45
Taylor Andrews Academy of Hair Design-Provo
1477 140
Zion Massage College
567 49
Total682169513

Graduate Student Population

The total graduate population of selected colleges is 682 with 513 female students and 169 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, The Barber School has the most enrolled graduate students of 169, while Myotherapy Massage College has the least number of graduate students of 50.
Graduate Student Population Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameTotalMenWomen
Myotherapy Massage College
5014 36
Paul Mitchell the School-Logan
13316 117
Taylor Andrews Academy-St George
1271 126
The Barber School
169124 45
Taylor Andrews Academy of Hair Design-Provo
1477 140
Zion Massage College
567 49
Total682169513

Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment

The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges.
Online Course (Distance Learning) Population Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameUndergraduateGraduate
TotalOnline ExclusivelySome Online ClassesTotalOnline ExclusivelySome Online Classes
Myotherapy Massage College
Myotherapy Massage College does not offer online courses.
Paul Mitchell the School-Logan
Paul Mitchell the School-Logan does not offer online courses.
Taylor Andrews Academy-St George
Taylor Andrews Academy-St George does not offer online courses.
The Barber School
The Barber School does not offer online courses.
Taylor Andrews Academy of Hair Design-Provo
Taylor Andrews Academy of Hair Design-Provo does not offer online courses.
Zion Massage College
Zion Massage College does not offer online courses.
Average0 0
(0.00%)
0
(0.00%)
0 0
(0.00%)
0
(0.00%)