Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 2,558 with 433 female students and 2,125 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Tulsa Welding School-Houston has the most enrolled students of 1,962, while Baldwin Beauty School-North Austin has the least number of students of 78 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Beauty School-North Austin | 78 | 2 | 76 |
| Texas Barber College | 518 | 403 | 115 |
| Tulsa Welding School-Houston | 1,962 | 1,720 | 242 |
| Pathway Vocational Academy | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Careers Institute of America | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Nuvani Institute-Uvalde | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 2,558 | 2,125 | 433 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 2,558 with 433 female students and 2,125 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Tulsa Welding School-Houston has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 1,962, while Baldwin Beauty School-North Austin has the least number of undergraduate students of 78.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Beauty School-North Austin | 78 | 2 | 76 |
| Texas Barber College | 518 | 403 | 115 |
| Tulsa Welding School-Houston | 1,962 | 1,720 | 242 |
| Pathway Vocational Academy | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Careers Institute of America | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Nuvani Institute-Uvalde | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 2,558 | 2,125 | 433 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 0 with 0 female students and 0 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pathway Vocational Academy | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Careers Institute of America | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Nuvani Institute-Uvalde | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Baldwin Beauty School-North Austin | Baldwin Beauty School-North Austin does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Nuvani Institute-Uvalde | Nuvani Institute-Uvalde does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Texas Barber College | Texas Barber College does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Tulsa Welding School-Houston | Tulsa Welding School-Houston does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Average | 0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio