Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 672 with 466 female students and 206 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Tri-Rivers Career Center has the most enrolled students of 151, while Vanguard-Sentinel Adult Career and Technology Center has the least number of students of 7 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckeye Hills Career Center | 122 | 37 | 85 |
| Tri-Rivers Career Center | 151 | 43 | 108 |
| Upper Valley Career Center | 131 | 23 | 108 |
| Eastland-Fairfield Career and Technical Schools | 115 | 73 | 42 |
| Vanguard-Sentinel Adult Career and Technology Center | 7 | 4 | 3 |
| Wayne County Schools Career Center | 146 | 26 | 120 |
| Total | 672 | 206 | 466 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 672 with 466 female students and 206 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Tri-Rivers Career Center has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 151, while Vanguard-Sentinel Adult Career and Technology Center has the least number of undergraduate students of 7.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckeye Hills Career Center | 122 | 37 | 85 |
| Tri-Rivers Career Center | 151 | 43 | 108 |
| Upper Valley Career Center | 131 | 23 | 108 |
| Eastland-Fairfield Career and Technical Schools | 115 | 73 | 42 |
| Vanguard-Sentinel Adult Career and Technology Center | 7 | 4 | 3 |
| Wayne County Schools Career Center | 146 | 26 | 120 |
| Total | 672 | 206 | 466 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 672 with 466 female students and 206 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Tri-Rivers Career Center has the most enrolled graduate students of 151, while Vanguard-Sentinel Adult Career and Technology Center has the least number of graduate students of 7.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckeye Hills Career Center | 122 | 37 | 85 |
| Tri-Rivers Career Center | 151 | 43 | 108 |
| Upper Valley Career Center | 131 | 23 | 108 |
| Eastland-Fairfield Career and Technical Schools | 115 | 73 | 42 |
| Vanguard-Sentinel Adult Career and Technology Center | 7 | 4 | 3 |
| Wayne County Schools Career Center | 146 | 26 | 120 |
| Total | 672 | 206 | 466 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Buckeye Hills Career Center | Buckeye Hills Career Center does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Tri-Rivers Career Center | Tri-Rivers Career Center does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Upper Valley Career Center | Upper Valley Career Center does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Eastland-Fairfield Career and Technical Schools | Eastland-Fairfield Career and Technical Schools does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Vanguard-Sentinel Adult Career and Technology Center | Vanguard-Sentinel Adult Career and Technology Center does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Wayne County Schools Career Center | Wayne County Schools Career Center does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Average | 0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio