univstats

Comparing 6 Colleges including Colgate Rochester Crozer Divinity School

Graduation RateTransfer-out RateRetention Rate

Graduation Rate Comparison

The average graduation rate of selected colleges is 70.59% where 84 students out of 119 candidates have complete their courses and degrees. The rate is calculated as the total number of completers within 150% of normal time (for example, 6 years for 4 years BS program) divided by the candidates. The numbers in parenthesis() represent data by gender (men/women) for each cell respectively. The following table compares the graduation rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Yeshiva of the Telshe Alumni has the most highest graduation rate of 88.89%, while Yeshiva Yesoda Hatorah Vetz Chaim has the lowest rate of 42.86%.
Graduation Rate Comparison Between Selected Colleges
Name Graduation Rate
(Men/Women)
Completers
(Men/Women)
Candidates
(Men/Women)
Yeshiva of the Telshe Alumni
88.89%
(88.89% / 0.00%)
16
(16 / 0)
18
(18 / 0)
Yeshiva of Machzikai Hadas
73.75%
(73.75% / 0.00%)
59
(59 / 0)
80
(80 / 0)
Yeshiva Yesoda Hatorah Vetz Chaim
42.86%
(42.86% / 0.00%)
9
(9 / 0)
21
(21 / 0)
Colgate Rochester Crozer Divinity School
No completers information available at the school.
LIU Brentwood
no longer opens and does not accept applicants
The College of New Rochelle
no longer opens and does not accept applicants (Closed: 09/20/2019)
Average70.59%
(70.59% / 0.00%)
84
(84 / 0)
119
(119 / 0)

Transfer-out Rate Comparison

The average transfer-out rate of selected colleges is 12.61% where 15 students have transferred out from schools out of 119 graduation candidates. The transfer-out rate is calculated as the number of transfer-out students divided by total number of graduation candidates. The following table compares the transfer-out rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Yeshiva of Machzikai Hadas has the lowest transfer-out rate of 10.00%, while Yeshiva Yesoda Hatorah Vetz Chaim has the highest rate of 23.81% (more students transferred out from the school).
Transfer-out Rate Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameTransfer-out Rate
(Men/Women)
Transfer-out
(Men/Women)
Total Students
(Men/Women)
Yeshiva of the Telshe Alumni
11.11%
(11.11% / 0.00%)
2
(2 / 0)
18
(18 / 0)
Yeshiva of Machzikai Hadas
10.00%
(10.00% / 0.00%)
8
(8 / 0)
80
(80 / 0)
Yeshiva Yesoda Hatorah Vetz Chaim
23.81%
(23.81% / 0.00%)
5
(5 / 0)
21
(21 / 0)
Colgate Rochester Crozer Divinity School
No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out.
LIU Brentwood
no longer opens and does not accept applicants
The College of New Rochelle
no longer opens and does not accept applicants (Closed: 09/20/2019)
Average12.61%
(12.61% / 0.00%)
15
(15 / 0)
119
(119 / 0)

Retention Rate Comparison

The average retention rate of selected colleges is 99.00% for full-time students. Retention rate is the percentage of a school's first-time, first-year undergraduate students who continue at that school the next year (Sophomore year). The following table compares the retention rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Yeshiva Yesoda Hatorah Vetz Chaim has the most highest retention rate of 100%, while Yeshiva of Machzikai Hadas has the lowest rate of 98%.
Retention Rate Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameFull-timePart-time
Yeshiva of the Telshe Alumni
No retention information available at the school.
Yeshiva of Machzikai Hadas
98%-
Yeshiva Yesoda Hatorah Vetz Chaim
100%-
Colgate Rochester Crozer Divinity School
No retention information available at the school.
LIU Brentwood
no longer opens and does not accept applicants
The College of New Rochelle
no longer opens and does not accept applicants (Closed: 09/20/2019)
Average99.00% 0.00%