Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 3,020 with 1,570 female students and 1,450 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Union College has the most enrolled students of 2,065, while Ohr Hameir Theological Seminary has the least number of students of 100 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metropolitan College of New York | 683 | 213 | 470 |
| Ohr Hameir Theological Seminary | 100 | 100 | - |
| Union College | 2,065 | 1,095 | 970 |
| New York College of Traditional Chinese Medicine | 172 | 42 | 130 |
| Concordia College | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Bryant & Stratton College-Amherst | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 3,020 | 1,450 | 1,570 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 2,570 with 1,251 female students and 1,319 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Union College has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 2,065, while New York College of Traditional Chinese Medicine has the least number of undergraduate students of 3.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metropolitan College of New York | 402 | 124 | 278 |
| Ohr Hameir Theological Seminary | 100 | 100 | - |
| Union College | 2,065 | 1,095 | 970 |
| New York College of Traditional Chinese Medicine | 3 | - | 3 |
| Concordia College | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Bryant & Stratton College-Amherst | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 2,570 | 1,319 | 1,251 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 450 with 319 female students and 131 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Metropolitan College of New York has the most enrolled graduate students of 281, while New York College of Traditional Chinese Medicine has the least number of graduate students of 169.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metropolitan College of New York | 281 | 89 | 192 |
| New York College of Traditional Chinese Medicine | 169 | 42 | 127 |
| Concordia College | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Bryant & Stratton College-Amherst | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 450 | 131 | 319 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges. In undergraduate programs, out of total 402 students, 402 students (100.00%) have taken courses only through distance learning and . For graduate schools, out of total 281 students, 206 students (73.31%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 75 students (26.69%) have learned from at least one online course.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Metropolitan College of New York | 402 | 402 (100.00%) |
- | 281 | 206 (73.31%) |
75 (26.69%) |
| Bryant & Stratton College-Amherst | Bryant & Stratton College-Amherst does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Ohr Hameir Theological Seminary | Ohr Hameir Theological Seminary does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Union College | Union College does not offer online courses. | |||||
| New York College of Traditional Chinese Medicine | New York College of Traditional Chinese Medicine does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Average | 402 | 402 (100.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
281 | 206 (73.31%) |
75 (26.69%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio