Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 572 with 525 female students and 47 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, St Louis College of Health Careers-Fenton has the most enrolled students of 419, while Bryan University has the least number of students of 153 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan University | 153 | 17 | 136 |
| St Louis College of Health Careers-Fenton | 419 | 30 | 389 |
| Hickey College | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| ITT Technical Institute-Arnold | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| The Art Institute of St Louis | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| University of Phoenix-Missouri | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 572 | 47 | 525 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 543 with 498 female students and 45 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, St Louis College of Health Careers-Fenton has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 399, while Bryan University has the least number of undergraduate students of 144.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan University | 144 | 16 | 128 |
| St Louis College of Health Careers-Fenton | 399 | 29 | 370 |
| Hickey College | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| ITT Technical Institute-Arnold | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| The Art Institute of St Louis | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| University of Phoenix-Missouri | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 543 | 45 | 498 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 29 with 27 female students and 2 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, St Louis College of Health Careers-Fenton has the most enrolled graduate students of 20, while Bryan University has the least number of graduate students of 9.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan University | 9 | 1 | 8 |
| St Louis College of Health Careers-Fenton | 20 | 1 | 19 |
| Hickey College | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| ITT Technical Institute-Arnold | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| The Art Institute of St Louis | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| University of Phoenix-Missouri | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 29 | 2 | 27 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges. In undergraduate programs, out of total 543 students, 249 students (45.86%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 294 students (54.14%) have learned from at least one online course. For graduate schools, out of total 29 students, 29 students (100.00%) have taken courses only through distance learning and .
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| University of Phoenix-Missouri | no longer opens and does not accept applicants (Closed: 10/25/2017) | |||||
| Bryan University | 144 | 144 (100.00%) |
- | 9 | 9 (100.00%) |
- |
| St Louis College of Health Careers-Fenton | 399 | 105 (26.32%) |
294 (73.68%) | 20 | 20 (100.00%) |
- |
| Average | 543 | 249 (45.86%) |
294 (54.14%) |
29 | 29 (100.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio