Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 9,652 with 6,950 female students and 2,702 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Northcentral University has the most enrolled students of 9,489, while Yeshiva Ohr Elchonon Chabad West Coast Talmudical Seminary has the least number of students of 163 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Ohr Elchonon Chabad West Coast Talmudical Seminary | 163 | 163 | - |
| Northcentral University | 9,489 | 2,539 | 6,950 |
| Total | 9,652 | 2,702 | 6,950 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 223 with 47 female students and 176 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Yeshiva Ohr Elchonon Chabad West Coast Talmudical Seminary has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 163, while Northcentral University has the least number of undergraduate students of 60.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Ohr Elchonon Chabad West Coast Talmudical Seminary | 163 | 163 | - |
| Northcentral University | 60 | 13 | 47 |
| Total | 223 | 176 | 47 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 9,429 with 6,903 female students and 2,526 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Northcentral University has the most enrolled graduate students of 9,429, while Northcentral University has the least number of graduate students of 9,429.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northcentral University | 9,429 | 2,526 | 6,903 |
| Total | 9,429 | 2,526 | 6,903 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges. In undergraduate programs, out of total 60 students, 60 students (100.00%) have taken courses only through distance learning and . For graduate schools, out of total 9,429 students, 9,429 students (100.00%) have taken courses only through distance learning and .
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Yeshiva Ohr Elchonon Chabad West Coast Talmudical Seminary | Yeshiva Ohr Elchonon Chabad West Coast Talmudical Seminary does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Northcentral University | 60 | 60 (100.00%) |
- | 9,429 | 9,429 (100.00%) |
- |
| Average | 60 | 60 (100.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
9,429 | 9,429 (100.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio