Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 1,426 with 422 female students and 1,004 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, UEI College-West Covina has the most enrolled students of 978, while KC Beauty Academy has the least number of students of 41 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| UEI College-West Covina | 978 | 638 | 340 |
| InterCoast Colleges-Fairfield | 183 | 176 | 7 |
| Urban Barber College | 224 | 189 | 35 |
| KC Beauty Academy | 41 | 1 | 40 |
| LeMelange Academy of Hair | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Paul Mitchell the School-North Tahoe | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 1,426 | 1,004 | 422 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 1,426 with 422 female students and 1,004 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, UEI College-West Covina has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 978, while KC Beauty Academy has the least number of undergraduate students of 41.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| UEI College-West Covina | 978 | 638 | 340 |
| InterCoast Colleges-Fairfield | 183 | 176 | 7 |
| Urban Barber College | 224 | 189 | 35 |
| KC Beauty Academy | 41 | 1 | 40 |
| LeMelange Academy of Hair | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Paul Mitchell the School-North Tahoe | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 1,426 | 1,004 | 422 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 0 with 0 female students and 0 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| LeMelange Academy of Hair | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Paul Mitchell the School-North Tahoe | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| UEI College-West Covina | UEI College-West Covina does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Paul Mitchell the School-North Tahoe | Paul Mitchell the School-North Tahoe does not offer online courses. | |||||
| InterCoast Colleges-Fairfield | InterCoast Colleges-Fairfield does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Urban Barber College | Urban Barber College does not offer online courses. | |||||
| KC Beauty Academy | KC Beauty Academy does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Average | 0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio