univstats

Comparing 6 Colleges including Bellus Academy-Chula Vista

Total PopulationUndergraduateGraduateOnline Classes

Total Student Population Comparison

The total student population of selected colleges is 1,963 with 1,357 female students and 606 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Pima Medical Institute-San Marcos has the most enrolled students of 573, while San Joaquin Valley College-Santa Maria has the least number of students of 114 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
Student Population Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameTotalMenWomen
Bellus Academy-Chula Vista
34147 294
Concorde Career College-North Hollywood
15846 112
San Joaquin Valley College-Rancho Cordova
22496 128
Pima Medical Institute-San Marcos
573131 442
Institute of Culinary Education
553271 282
San Joaquin Valley College-Santa Maria
11415 99
Total1,963 6061,357

Undergraduate Student Population

The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 1,963 with 1,357 female students and 606 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Pima Medical Institute-San Marcos has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 573, while San Joaquin Valley College-Santa Maria has the least number of undergraduate students of 114.
Undergraduate Student Population Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameTotalMenWomen
Bellus Academy-Chula Vista
34147 294
Concorde Career College-North Hollywood
15846 112
San Joaquin Valley College-Rancho Cordova
22496 128
Pima Medical Institute-San Marcos
573131 442
Institute of Culinary Education
553271 282
San Joaquin Valley College-Santa Maria
11415 99
Total1,9636061,357

Graduate Student Population

The total graduate population of selected colleges is 1,963 with 1,357 female students and 606 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Pima Medical Institute-San Marcos has the most enrolled graduate students of 573, while San Joaquin Valley College-Santa Maria has the least number of graduate students of 114.
Graduate Student Population Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameTotalMenWomen
Bellus Academy-Chula Vista
34147 294
Concorde Career College-North Hollywood
15846 112
San Joaquin Valley College-Rancho Cordova
22496 128
Pima Medical Institute-San Marcos
573131 442
Institute of Culinary Education
553271 282
San Joaquin Valley College-Santa Maria
11415 99
Total1,9636061,357

Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment

The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges. In undergraduate programs, out of total 1,963 students, 8 students (0.41%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 707 students (36.02%) have learned from at least one online course.
Online Course (Distance Learning) Population Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameUndergraduateGraduate
TotalOnline ExclusivelySome Online ClassesTotalOnline ExclusivelySome Online Classes
Bellus Academy-Chula Vista
341 - 62
(18.18%)
No Graduate Level Courses Offered
Concorde Career College-North Hollywood
158 - 158
(100.00%)
No Graduate Level Courses Offered
San Joaquin Valley College-Rancho Cordova
224 - 124
(55.36%)
No Graduate Level Courses Offered
Pima Medical Institute-San Marcos
573 - -No Graduate Level Courses Offered
Institute of Culinary Education
553 8
(1.45%)
319
(57.69%)
No Graduate Level Courses Offered
San Joaquin Valley College-Santa Maria
114 - 44
(38.60%)
No Graduate Level Courses Offered
Average1,963 8
(0.41%)
707
(36.02%)
0 0
(0.00%)
0
(0.00%)