univstats

Comparing 6 Colleges including Bellus Academy-Chula Vista

Total PopulationUndergraduateGraduateOnline Classes

Total Student Population Comparison

The total student population of selected colleges is 2,235 with 1,539 female students and 696 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, North-West College-Riverside has the most enrolled students of 717, while San Joaquin Valley College-Lancaster has the least number of students of 257 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
Student Population Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameTotalMenWomen
Bellus Academy-Chula Vista
34147 294
San Joaquin Valley College-Trades Education Center
364348 16
North-West College-Riverside
71795 622
San Joaquin Valley College-Lancaster
257110 147
Contra Costa Medical Career College
55696 460
Valley College of Medical Careers
Enrollment information is not available.
Total2,235 6961,539

Undergraduate Student Population

The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 2,235 with 1,539 female students and 696 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, North-West College-Riverside has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 717, while San Joaquin Valley College-Lancaster has the least number of undergraduate students of 257.
Undergraduate Student Population Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameTotalMenWomen
Bellus Academy-Chula Vista
34147 294
San Joaquin Valley College-Trades Education Center
364348 16
North-West College-Riverside
71795 622
San Joaquin Valley College-Lancaster
257110 147
Contra Costa Medical Career College
55696 460
Valley College of Medical Careers
Enrollment information is not available.
Total2,2356961,539

Graduate Student Population

The total graduate population of selected colleges is 0 with 0 female students and 0 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Graduate Student Population Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameTotalMenWomen
Valley College of Medical Careers
Enrollment information is not available.
Total000

Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment

The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges. In undergraduate programs, out of total 2,235 students, 860 students (38.48%) have learned from at least one online course.
Online Course (Distance Learning) Population Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameUndergraduateGraduate
TotalOnline ExclusivelySome Online ClassesTotalOnline ExclusivelySome Online Classes
Bellus Academy-Chula Vista
341 - 62
(18.18%)
No Graduate Level Courses Offered
San Joaquin Valley College-Trades Education Center
364 - 9
(2.47%)
No Graduate Level Courses Offered
North-West College-Riverside
717 - 717
(100.00%)
No Graduate Level Courses Offered
Valley College of Medical Careers
Valley College of Medical Careers does not offer online courses.
San Joaquin Valley College-Lancaster
257 - 2
(0.78%)
No Graduate Level Courses Offered
Contra Costa Medical Career College
556 - 70
(12.59%)
No Graduate Level Courses Offered
Average2,235 0
(0.00%)
860
(38.48%)
0 0
(0.00%)
0
(0.00%)