Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 1,084 with 968 female students and 116 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Bridgeview has the most enrolled students of 470, while Capri Beauty College has the least number of students of 33 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capri Beauty College | 33 | - | 33 |
| Hair Professionals School of Cosmetology | 136 | 3 | 133 |
| G Skin & Beauty Institute | 337 | 5 | 332 |
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Bridgeview | 470 | 43 | 427 |
| Reflections Academy of Beauty | 40 | 13 | 27 |
| Larry's Barber College | 68 | 52 | 16 |
| Total | 1,084 | 116 | 968 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 1,084 with 968 female students and 116 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Bridgeview has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 470, while Capri Beauty College has the least number of undergraduate students of 33.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capri Beauty College | 33 | - | 33 |
| Hair Professionals School of Cosmetology | 136 | 3 | 133 |
| G Skin & Beauty Institute | 337 | 5 | 332 |
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Bridgeview | 470 | 43 | 427 |
| Reflections Academy of Beauty | 40 | 13 | 27 |
| Larry's Barber College | 68 | 52 | 16 |
| Total | 1,084 | 116 | 968 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 1,084 with 968 female students and 116 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Bridgeview has the most enrolled graduate students of 470, while Capri Beauty College has the least number of graduate students of 33.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capri Beauty College | 33 | - | 33 |
| Hair Professionals School of Cosmetology | 136 | 3 | 133 |
| G Skin & Beauty Institute | 337 | 5 | 332 |
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Bridgeview | 470 | 43 | 427 |
| Reflections Academy of Beauty | 40 | 13 | 27 |
| Larry's Barber College | 68 | 52 | 16 |
| Total | 1,084 | 116 | 968 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Capri Beauty College | Capri Beauty College does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Hair Professionals School of Cosmetology | Hair Professionals School of Cosmetology does not offer online courses. | |||||
| G Skin & Beauty Institute | G Skin & Beauty Institute does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Bridgeview | Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Bridgeview does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Reflections Academy of Beauty | Reflections Academy of Beauty does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Larry's Barber College | Larry's Barber College does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Average | 0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio