Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 1,277 with 621 female students and 656 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Arclabs has the most enrolled students of 744, while Personal Touch Beauty and Barber College has the least number of students of 7 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Shuler School of Cosmetology-North Augusta | 118 | 6 | 112 |
| Kenneth Shuler School of Cosmetology-Rock Hill | 181 | 6 | 175 |
| Strand College of Hair Design | 70 | 1 | 69 |
| Kenneth Shuler School of Cosmetology-Greenville | 157 | 4 | 153 |
| Arclabs | 744 | 637 | 107 |
| Personal Touch Beauty and Barber College | 7 | 2 | 5 |
| Total | 1,277 | 656 | 621 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 1,277 with 621 female students and 656 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Arclabs has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 744, while Personal Touch Beauty and Barber College has the least number of undergraduate students of 7.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Shuler School of Cosmetology-North Augusta | 118 | 6 | 112 |
| Kenneth Shuler School of Cosmetology-Rock Hill | 181 | 6 | 175 |
| Strand College of Hair Design | 70 | 1 | 69 |
| Kenneth Shuler School of Cosmetology-Greenville | 157 | 4 | 153 |
| Arclabs | 744 | 637 | 107 |
| Personal Touch Beauty and Barber College | 7 | 2 | 5 |
| Total | 1,277 | 656 | 621 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 1,277 with 621 female students and 656 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Arclabs has the most enrolled graduate students of 744, while Personal Touch Beauty and Barber College has the least number of graduate students of 7.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Shuler School of Cosmetology-North Augusta | 118 | 6 | 112 |
| Kenneth Shuler School of Cosmetology-Rock Hill | 181 | 6 | 175 |
| Strand College of Hair Design | 70 | 1 | 69 |
| Kenneth Shuler School of Cosmetology-Greenville | 157 | 4 | 153 |
| Arclabs | 744 | 637 | 107 |
| Personal Touch Beauty and Barber College | 7 | 2 | 5 |
| Total | 1,277 | 656 | 621 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Kenneth Shuler School of Cosmetology-North Augusta | Kenneth Shuler School of Cosmetology-North Augusta does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Kenneth Shuler School of Cosmetology-Rock Hill | Kenneth Shuler School of Cosmetology-Rock Hill does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Strand College of Hair Design | Strand College of Hair Design does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Kenneth Shuler School of Cosmetology-Greenville | Kenneth Shuler School of Cosmetology-Greenville does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Arclabs | Arclabs does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Personal Touch Beauty and Barber College | Personal Touch Beauty and Barber College does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Average | 0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio