Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 777 with 702 female students and 75 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, St Louis College of Health Careers-Fenton has the most enrolled students of 419, while Bryan University has the least number of students of 153 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Research College of Nursing | 205 | 28 | 177 |
| Bryan University | 153 | 17 | 136 |
| St Louis College of Health Careers-Fenton | 419 | 30 | 389 |
| Vatterott College-Sunset Hills | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| National American University-Lee's Summit | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| University of Phoenix-Missouri | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 777 | 75 | 702 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 720 with 649 female students and 71 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, St Louis College of Health Careers-Fenton has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 399, while Bryan University has the least number of undergraduate students of 144.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Research College of Nursing | 177 | 26 | 151 |
| Bryan University | 144 | 16 | 128 |
| St Louis College of Health Careers-Fenton | 399 | 29 | 370 |
| Vatterott College-Sunset Hills | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| National American University-Lee's Summit | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| University of Phoenix-Missouri | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 720 | 71 | 649 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 57 with 53 female students and 4 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Research College of Nursing has the most enrolled graduate students of 28, while Bryan University has the least number of graduate students of 9.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Research College of Nursing | 28 | 2 | 26 |
| Bryan University | 9 | 1 | 8 |
| St Louis College of Health Careers-Fenton | 20 | 1 | 19 |
| Vatterott College-Sunset Hills | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| National American University-Lee's Summit | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| University of Phoenix-Missouri | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 57 | 4 | 53 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges. In undergraduate programs, out of total 720 students, 249 students (34.58%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 294 students (40.83%) have learned from at least one online course. For graduate schools, out of total 57 students, 29 students (50.88%) have taken courses only through distance learning and .
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Research College of Nursing | 177 | - | - | 28 | - | - |
| Bryan University | 144 | 144 (100.00%) |
- | 9 | 9 (100.00%) |
- |
| University of Phoenix-Missouri | no longer opens and does not accept applicants (Closed: 10/25/2017) | |||||
| St Louis College of Health Careers-Fenton | 399 | 105 (26.32%) |
294 (73.68%) | 20 | 20 (100.00%) |
- |
| Average | 720 | 249 (34.58%) |
294 (40.83%) |
57 | 29 (50.88%) |
0 (0.00%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio