Cost of Attendance (COA)
The following table compares the 2025 costs of attendance between selected colleges. For state residents, the average COA is $7,787 when living on campus and $29,689 when living off campus. For out-of-state students, the average COA is $8,598 when living on campus and $30,500 when living off campus. The COA includes tuition, fees, books & supplies, room & board costs, and other living expenses.
| Name | Tuition & Fees | Books & Supplies | Living Costs | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | On-Campus | Off-Campus | ||
| Southern Crescent Technical College | $3,516 | $6,084 | $1,346 | - | $23,722 |
| Georgia Military College - Zebulon | $8,112 | $8,112 | $720 | - | $19,080 |
| Georgia Military College - Fairburn | - | $8,112 | $720 | - | $25,223 |
| Georgia Military College - Columbus | - | $8,112 | $720 | - | $25,223 |
| Georgia Military College - Stone Mountain | $8,112 | $8,112 | $720 | - | $19,080 |
| Georgia Military College - Fayetteville | $8,112 | $8,112 | $720 | - | $19,080 |
| Average | $6,963 | $7,774 | $824 | - | $21,901 |
Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees between selected colleges. The average undergraduate tuition & fees is $3,516 for in-state students and $6,084 for out-of-state students. The 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees of selected colleges are increased by 10.10% compared to the previous year.
Among the selected colleges, Georgia Military College - Fairburn requires the most expensive tuition & fees of $8,112 and Southern Crescent Technical College has the lowest tuition & fees of $5,136 for undergraduate programs.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Southern Crescent Technical College | $3,126 | $5,526 | $3,516 | $6,084 |
| Georgia Military College - Zebulon | The undergraduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Georgia Military College - Fairburn | The undergraduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Georgia Military College - Columbus | The undergraduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Georgia Military College - Stone Mountain | The undergraduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Georgia Military College - Fayetteville | The undergraduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Average | $3,126 | $5,526 | $3,516 | $6,084 |
Graduate Tuition & Fees
No graduate program tuition information is not available or the schools.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Southern Crescent Technical College | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Georgia Military College - Zebulon | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Georgia Military College - Fairburn | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Georgia Military College - Columbus | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Georgia Military College - Stone Mountain | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Georgia Military College - Fayetteville | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Average | - | - | ||
Room & Board, Other Living Expenses
The following table compares living costs including room, board, and other expenses between selected colleges. Each cost is in average and may vary by room types, meal plan, and other living styles. For academic year 2024-2025, the average living costs of selected colleges is $24,723 when living off campus.
| Name | On-Campus | Off-Campus | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Room & Board | Other Expenses | Room & Board | Other Expenses | Other Expenses (living with family) | |
| Southern Crescent Technical College | - | - | $17,656 | $6,066 | $6,066 |
| Georgia Military College - Zebulon | - | ||||
| Georgia Military College - Fairburn | - | - | $16,151 | $9,072 | - |
| Georgia Military College - Columbus | - | - | $16,151 | $9,072 | - |
| Georgia Military College - Stone Mountain | - | ||||
| Georgia Military College - Fayetteville | - | ||||
| Average | - | - | $16,653 | $8,070 | $6,066 |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio