Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 1,076 with 497 female students and 579 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Conservatory of Recording Arts and Sciences has the most enrolled students of 692, while Tucson College of Beauty has the least number of students of 144 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conservatory of Recording Arts and Sciences | 692 | 571 | 121 |
| Tucson College of Beauty | 144 | 3 | 141 |
| Aveda Institute-Tucson | 240 | 5 | 235 |
| Cortiva Institute-Phoenix | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| All Beauty College | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| National Tractor Trailer School | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 1,076 | 579 | 497 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 1,076 with 497 female students and 579 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Conservatory of Recording Arts and Sciences has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 692, while Tucson College of Beauty has the least number of undergraduate students of 144.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conservatory of Recording Arts and Sciences | 692 | 571 | 121 |
| Tucson College of Beauty | 144 | 3 | 141 |
| Aveda Institute-Tucson | 240 | 5 | 235 |
| Cortiva Institute-Phoenix | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| All Beauty College | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| National Tractor Trailer School | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 1,076 | 579 | 497 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 0 with 0 female students and 0 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortiva Institute-Phoenix | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| All Beauty College | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| National Tractor Trailer School | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Conservatory of Recording Arts and Sciences | Conservatory of Recording Arts and Sciences does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Tucson College of Beauty | Tucson College of Beauty does not offer online courses. | |||||
| National Tractor Trailer School | no longer opens and does not accept applicants (Closed: 10/13/2023) | |||||
| Aveda Institute-Tucson | Aveda Institute-Tucson does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Average | 0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio