Cost of Attendance (COA)
The following table compares the 2025 costs of attendance between selected colleges. The average COA is $15,880 when living on campus and $41,016 when living off campus. The COA includes tuition, fees, books & supplies, room & board costs, and other living expenses.
| Name | Tuition & Fees | Books & Supplies | Living Costs | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | On-Campus | Off-Campus | ||
| Cochran School of Nursing | $10,038 | - | - | - | |
| Pomeroy College of Nursing at Crouse Hospital | $21,213 | $2,210 | - | $23,990 | |
| Montefiore School of Nursing | $26,912 | - | - | - | |
| Seminar L'moros Bais Yaakov | $12,500 | $300 | - | $25,518 | |
| Bnos Zion Of Bobov Seminary | $10,250 | $300 | - | $25,518 | |
| Ohel Margulia Seminary | $9,700 | $300 | - | $25,518 | |
| Average | $15,102 | $778 | - | $25,136 | |
Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees between selected colleges. The average undergraduate tuition & fees is $15,102 for all students. The 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees of selected colleges are increased by 6.30% compared to the previous year.
Among the selected colleges, Montefiore School of Nursing requires the most expensive tuition & fees of $23,751 and Cochran School of Nursing has the lowest tuition & fees of $7,800 for undergraduate programs.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Cochran School of Nursing | $10,238 | $10,038 | ||
| Pomeroy College of Nursing at Crouse Hospital | $17,528 | $21,213 | ||
| Montefiore School of Nursing | $27,024 | $26,912 | ||
| Seminar L'moros Bais Yaakov | $11,500 | $12,500 | ||
| Bnos Zion Of Bobov Seminary | $9,450 | $10,250 | ||
| Ohel Margulia Seminary | $9,500 | $9,700 | ||
| Average | $14,207 | $15,102 | ||
Graduate Tuition & Fees
No graduate program tuition information is not available or the schools.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Cochran School of Nursing | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Pomeroy College of Nursing at Crouse Hospital | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Montefiore School of Nursing | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Seminar L'moros Bais Yaakov | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Bnos Zion Of Bobov Seminary | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Ohel Margulia Seminary | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Average | - | - | ||
Room & Board, Other Living Expenses
The following table compares living costs including room, board, and other expenses between selected colleges. Each cost is in average and may vary by room types, meal plan, and other living styles. For academic year 2024-2025, the average living costs of selected colleges is $25,136 when living off campus.
| Name | On-Campus | Off-Campus | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Room & Board | Other Expenses | Room & Board | Other Expenses | Other Expenses (living with family) | |
| Cochran School of Nursing | - | - | - | - | - |
| Pomeroy College of Nursing at Crouse Hospital | - | - | $17,675 | $6,315 | $3,056 |
| Montefiore School of Nursing | - | - | - | - | - |
| Seminar L'moros Bais Yaakov | - | - | $18,288 | $7,230 | $7,230 |
| Bnos Zion Of Bobov Seminary | - | - | $18,288 | $7,230 | $7,230 |
| Ohel Margulia Seminary | - | - | $18,288 | $7,230 | $7,230 |
| Average | - | - | $18,135 | $7,001 | $6,187 |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio