univstats

Comparing 6 Colleges including Caldwell University

Graduation RateTransfer-out RateRetention Rate

Graduation Rate Comparison

The average graduation rate of selected colleges is 58.90% where 321 students out of 545 candidates have complete their courses and degrees. The rate is calculated as the total number of completers within 150% of normal time (for example, 6 years for 4 years BS program) divided by the candidates. The numbers in parenthesis() represent data by gender (men/women) for each cell respectively. The following table compares the graduation rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Yeshiva Gedola Tiferes Yerachmiel has the most highest graduation rate of 91.30%, while Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud has the lowest rate of 40.00%.
Graduation Rate Comparison Between Selected Colleges
Name Graduation Rate
(Men/Women)
Completers
(Men/Women)
Candidates
(Men/Women)
Caldwell University
57.49%
(48.85% / 62.19%)
284
(85 / 199)
494
(174 / 320)
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
40.00%
(40.00% / 0.00%)
2
(2 / 0)
5
(5 / 0)
Yeshiva Bais Aharon
No completers information available at the school.
Yeshiva Gedola Tiferes Yerachmiel
91.30%
(91.30% / 0.00%)
21
(21 / 0)
23
(23 / 0)
Yeshiva Gedolah of Woodlake Village
60.87%
(60.87% / 0.00%)
14
(14 / 0)
23
(23 / 0)
Virginia University of Integrative Medicine - New Jersey
No completers information available at the school.
Average58.90%
(54.22% / 62.19%)
321
(122 / 199)
545
(225 / 320)

Transfer-out Rate Comparison

The average transfer-out rate of selected colleges is 26.32% where 145 students have transferred out from schools out of 551 graduation candidates. The transfer-out rate is calculated as the number of transfer-out students divided by total number of graduation candidates. The following table compares the transfer-out rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Yeshiva Gedola Tiferes Yerachmiel has the lowest transfer-out rate of 8.70%, while Yeshiva Bais Aharon has the highest rate of 83.33% (more students transferred out from the school).
Transfer-out Rate Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameTransfer-out Rate
(Men/Women)
Transfer-out
(Men/Women)
Total Students
(Men/Women)
Caldwell University
25.91%
(24.14% / 26.88%)
128
(42 / 86)
494
(174 / 320)
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
60.00%
(60.00% / 0.00%)
3
(3 / 0)
5
(5 / 0)
Yeshiva Bais Aharon
83.33%
(83.33% / 0.00%)
5
(5 / 0)
6
(6 / 0)
Yeshiva Gedola Tiferes Yerachmiel
8.70%
(8.70% / 0.00%)
2
(2 / 0)
23
(23 / 0)
Yeshiva Gedolah of Woodlake Village
30.43%
(30.43% / 0.00%)
7
(7 / 0)
23
(23 / 0)
Virginia University of Integrative Medicine - New Jersey
No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out.
Average26.32%
(25.54% / 26.88%)
145
(59 / 86)
551
(231 / 320)

Retention Rate Comparison

The average retention rate of selected colleges is 85.75% for full-time students. Retention rate is the percentage of a school's first-time, first-year undergraduate students who continue at that school the next year (Sophomore year). The following table compares the retention rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud has the most highest retention rate of 100%, while Yeshiva Gedolah of Woodlake Village has the lowest rate of 71%.
Retention Rate Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameFull-timePart-time
Caldwell University
77%-
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud
100%-
Yeshiva Bais Aharon
No retention information available at the school.
Yeshiva Gedola Tiferes Yerachmiel
95%-
Yeshiva Gedolah of Woodlake Village
71%-
Virginia University of Integrative Medicine - New Jersey
No retention information available at the school.
Average85.75% 0.00%