Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 1,820 with 800 female students and 1,020 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, UEI College-Sacramento has the most enrolled students of 1,217, while Academy of Esthetics and Cosmetology has the least number of students of 30 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayfield College | 292 | 120 | 172 |
| Academy of Esthetics and Cosmetology | 30 | 9 | 21 |
| Marian Health Careers Center-Van Nuys Campus | 90 | 29 | 61 |
| DeHart Technical School | 99 | 98 | 1 |
| Independent Training & Apprenticeship Program | 92 | 90 | 2 |
| UEI College-Sacramento | 1,217 | 674 | 543 |
| Total | 1,820 | 1,020 | 800 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 1,820 with 800 female students and 1,020 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, UEI College-Sacramento has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 1,217, while Academy of Esthetics and Cosmetology has the least number of undergraduate students of 30.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayfield College | 292 | 120 | 172 |
| Academy of Esthetics and Cosmetology | 30 | 9 | 21 |
| Marian Health Careers Center-Van Nuys Campus | 90 | 29 | 61 |
| DeHart Technical School | 99 | 98 | 1 |
| Independent Training & Apprenticeship Program | 92 | 90 | 2 |
| UEI College-Sacramento | 1,217 | 674 | 543 |
| Total | 1,820 | 1,020 | 800 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 1,820 with 800 female students and 1,020 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, UEI College-Sacramento has the most enrolled graduate students of 1,217, while Academy of Esthetics and Cosmetology has the least number of graduate students of 30.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayfield College | 292 | 120 | 172 |
| Academy of Esthetics and Cosmetology | 30 | 9 | 21 |
| Marian Health Careers Center-Van Nuys Campus | 90 | 29 | 61 |
| DeHart Technical School | 99 | 98 | 1 |
| Independent Training & Apprenticeship Program | 92 | 90 | 2 |
| UEI College-Sacramento | 1,217 | 674 | 543 |
| Total | 1,820 | 1,020 | 800 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Mayfield College | Mayfield College does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Academy of Esthetics and Cosmetology | Academy of Esthetics and Cosmetology does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Marian Health Careers Center-Van Nuys Campus | Marian Health Careers Center-Van Nuys Campus does not offer online courses. | |||||
| DeHart Technical School | DeHart Technical School does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Independent Training & Apprenticeship Program | Independent Training & Apprenticeship Program does not offer online courses. | |||||
| UEI College-Sacramento | UEI College-Sacramento does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Average | 0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio