Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 1,245 with 945 female students and 300 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Milan Institute-Palm Desert has the most enrolled students of 356, while InterCoast Colleges-Rancho Cordova has the least number of students of 71 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milan Institute-Palm Desert | 356 | 43 | 313 |
| Coastline Beauty College | 203 | 14 | 189 |
| Mayfield College | 292 | 120 | 172 |
| InterCoast Colleges-Rancho Cordova | 71 | 67 | 4 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-East Bay | 184 | 11 | 173 |
| San Francisco School of Massage & Bodywork | 139 | 45 | 94 |
| Total | 1,245 | 300 | 945 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 1,245 with 945 female students and 300 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Milan Institute-Palm Desert has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 356, while InterCoast Colleges-Rancho Cordova has the least number of undergraduate students of 71.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milan Institute-Palm Desert | 356 | 43 | 313 |
| Coastline Beauty College | 203 | 14 | 189 |
| Mayfield College | 292 | 120 | 172 |
| InterCoast Colleges-Rancho Cordova | 71 | 67 | 4 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-East Bay | 184 | 11 | 173 |
| San Francisco School of Massage & Bodywork | 139 | 45 | 94 |
| Total | 1,245 | 300 | 945 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 1,245 with 945 female students and 300 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Milan Institute-Palm Desert has the most enrolled graduate students of 356, while InterCoast Colleges-Rancho Cordova has the least number of graduate students of 71.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milan Institute-Palm Desert | 356 | 43 | 313 |
| Coastline Beauty College | 203 | 14 | 189 |
| Mayfield College | 292 | 120 | 172 |
| InterCoast Colleges-Rancho Cordova | 71 | 67 | 4 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-East Bay | 184 | 11 | 173 |
| San Francisco School of Massage & Bodywork | 139 | 45 | 94 |
| Total | 1,245 | 300 | 945 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Milan Institute-Palm Desert | Milan Institute-Palm Desert does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Coastline Beauty College | Coastline Beauty College does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Mayfield College | Mayfield College does not offer online courses. | |||||
| InterCoast Colleges-Rancho Cordova | InterCoast Colleges-Rancho Cordova does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Paul Mitchell the School-East Bay | Paul Mitchell the School-East Bay does not offer online courses. | |||||
| San Francisco School of Massage & Bodywork | San Francisco School of Massage & Bodywork does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Average | 0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio