Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 1,546 with 1,036 female students and 510 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, UEI College-Fresno has the most enrolled students of 1,009, while Lawrence & Company College of Cosmetology has the least number of students of 21 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| UEI College-Fresno | 1,009 | 421 | 588 |
| California Healing Arts College | 243 | 39 | 204 |
| Academy for Salon Professionals | 134 | 4 | 130 |
| Lawrence & Company College of Cosmetology | 21 | 1 | 20 |
| San Francisco School of Massage & Bodywork | 139 | 45 | 94 |
| MTI Business College Inc | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 1,546 | 510 | 1,036 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 1,546 with 1,036 female students and 510 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, UEI College-Fresno has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 1,009, while Lawrence & Company College of Cosmetology has the least number of undergraduate students of 21.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| UEI College-Fresno | 1,009 | 421 | 588 |
| California Healing Arts College | 243 | 39 | 204 |
| Academy for Salon Professionals | 134 | 4 | 130 |
| Lawrence & Company College of Cosmetology | 21 | 1 | 20 |
| San Francisco School of Massage & Bodywork | 139 | 45 | 94 |
| MTI Business College Inc | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 1,546 | 510 | 1,036 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 0 with 0 female students and 0 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| MTI Business College Inc | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| MTI Business College Inc | no recent data available (probably not active) | |||||
| UEI College-Fresno | UEI College-Fresno does not offer online courses. | |||||
| California Healing Arts College | California Healing Arts College does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Academy for Salon Professionals | Academy for Salon Professionals does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Lawrence & Company College of Cosmetology | Lawrence & Company College of Cosmetology does not offer online courses. | |||||
| San Francisco School of Massage & Bodywork | San Francisco School of Massage & Bodywork does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Average | 0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
0 | 0 (0.00%) |
0 (0.00%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio