Colorado City High School

Academic Summary
Public
School Type
Colorado City Unified District Living Summary view more
753
households
6,202
Total Population
$181,600
Average House Value
$1,221
Average Housing Rent
$59,402
Average Household Income
77.86%
Health Insurance Coverage
100%
Household with Internet
SVG
SVG

School Overview

Colorado City High School is a public school located in Colorado City, Arizona. It is a school in Colorado City Unified District district.

Social/Economic Characteristics

A total of 753 households is located in Colorado City Unified District, AZ area. The average home price is $181,600 and the average rent cost is $1,221. The unemployment rate is 13.40% and the average household income is $59,402.
You can view more living characteristics in Colorado City Unified District area at social and economic page.
Value
Total Households753 Households
Population6,202
Male2,864
Female3,338
Child Population3,347
Total Housing Units984 Units
Average House Value$181,600
Average Rent Cost$1,221
Unemployment Rate13.40%
Average Household Income$59,402
Heath Insurance Coverage77.86%
Internet Coverage100.00%%

Public Schools in Colorado City Unified District (4370)

In Colorado City Unified District (4370), 4 schools are serving students in its area. The next lists are showing the public schools by offering level.

Best Colleges in Arizona