Lincoln-marti Schools International Campus

Academic Summary
Public Charter
School Type
322
Students
KG-8
Grades Offered
17 to 1
Students to Teacher Ratio
90-94%
Percent Proficient - Math
70-74%
Percent Proficient - Reading/Language Arts
Dade County School District Living Summary view more
883,372
households
2,653,460
Total Population
$289,600
Average House Value
$1,328
Average Housing Rent
$51,347
Average Household Income
83.21%
Health Insurance Coverage
100%
Household with Internet
SVG
SVG

School Overview

Lincoln-marti Schools International Campus is a public Charter school located in Florida City, Florida. It is a school in Dade County School District district.

According to the Florida state assessment result, about 92% of students are proficient in Math learning and about 72% of students are proficient in English/language arts learning.

It has 322 students through grade KG to 8. The students to teacher ratio is 17 to 1 where a total of 19 teachers are teaching for the school.

Student Population

A total of 322 students are attending Lincoln-marti Schools International Campus. By gender, there are 167 and 155 female students at the school.

Teachers & Staffs

Total 19 full-time (or equivalent) teachers work for Lincoln-marti Schools International Campus and the students to teacher ratio is 17 to 1. 84.2% of teachers are certified. 47.4% of teachers have 3 or more years teaching experiences.

HeadcountNote
Total FTE of Teachers19Students per teacher: 17 to 1
Teachers who are certified1684.2%
Teachers who are not certified315.8%
Teachers in their first year of teaching210.5%
Teachers in their second year of teaching842.1%
School counselors--
Law Enforcement Officer--
Security guards--
Nurses--
Psychologists--
Social workers--

Social/Economic Characteristics

A total of 883,372 households is located in Dade County School District, FL area. The average home price is $289,600 and the average rent cost is $1,328. The unemployment rate is 5.30% and the average household income is $51,347.
You can view more living characteristics in Dade County School District area at social and economic page.
Value
Total Households883,372 Households
Population2,653,460
Male1,311,459
Female1,387,969
Child Population847,574
Total Housing Units1,024,194 Units
Average House Value$289,600
Average Rent Cost$1,328
Unemployment Rate5.30%
Average Household Income$51,347
Heath Insurance Coverage83.21%
Internet Coverage100.00%%

Academic Achievement

Achievement

Public Schools in Miami-dade

In Miami-dade, 7 schools are serving students in its area. The next lists are showing the public schools by offering level.

Private Schools in FLORIDA CITY, Florida

7 private schools are serving students in FLORIDA CITY, Florida. The next lists are showing the private schools by offering level.

Best Colleges in Florida