Claymont Primary School

Academic Summary
Public
School Type
320
Students
KG-1
Grades Offered
17 to 1
Students to Teacher Ratio
Claymont City School District Living Summary view more
4,564
households
11,582
Total Population
$86,500
Average House Value
$725
Average Housing Rent
$46,337
Average Household Income
93.13%
Health Insurance Coverage
100%
Household with Internet
SVG
SVG

School Overview

Claymont Primary School is a public school located in Uhrichsville, Ohio. It is a school in Claymont City School District district.

It has 320 students through grade KG to 1. The students to teacher ratio is 17 to 1 where a total of 19 teachers are teaching for the school.

Student Population

A total of 320 students are attending Claymont Primary School. By gender, there are 178 and 142 female students at the school.

Teachers & Staffs

Total 19 full-time (or equivalent) teachers work for Claymont Primary School and the students to teacher ratio is 17 to 1. All teachers are certified. All teachers have 3 or more years teaching experiences.

HeadcountNote
Total FTE of Teachers19Students per teacher: 17 to 1
Teachers who are certified19100.0%
Teachers who are not certified--
Teachers in their first year of teaching--
Teachers in their second year of teaching--
School counselors--
Law Enforcement Officer--
Security guards--
Nurses--
Psychologists--
Social workers--

Social/Economic Characteristics

A total of 4,564 households is located in Claymont City School District, OH area. The average home price is $86,500 and the average rent cost is $725. The unemployment rate is 7.70% and the average household income is $46,337.
You can view more living characteristics in Claymont City School District area at social and economic page.
Value
Total Households4,564 Households
Population11,582
Male5,800
Female5,890
Child Population3,212
Total Housing Units5,022 Units
Average House Value$86,500
Average Rent Cost$725
Unemployment Rate7.70%
Average Household Income$46,337
Heath Insurance Coverage93.13%
Internet Coverage100.00%%

Public Schools in Claymont City

In Claymont City, 6 schools are serving students in its area. The next lists are showing the public schools by offering level.

Best Colleges in Ohio