South Valley Academy

Academic Summary
Public
School Type
3-12
Grades Offered
≤20%
Percent Proficient - Math
≤20%
Percent Proficient - Reading/Language Arts
Rogue River School District 35 Living Summary view more
3,918
households
9,210
Total Population
$278,900
Average House Value
$891
Average Housing Rent
$52,052
Average Household Income
94.13%
Health Insurance Coverage
100%
Household with Internet
SVG
SVG

School Overview

South Valley Academy is a public school located in Rogue River, Oregon. It is a school in Rogue River School District 35 district.

According to the Oregon state assessment result, more than 20% of students are proficient in Math learning and more than 20% of students are proficient in English/language arts learning.

Social/Economic Characteristics

A total of 3,918 households is located in Rogue River School District 35, OR area. The average home price is $278,900 and the average rent cost is $891. The unemployment rate is 5.70% and the average household income is $52,052.
You can view more living characteristics in Rogue River School District 35 area at social and economic page.
Value
Total Households3,918 Households
Population9,210
Male4,525
Female4,691
Child Population1,561
Total Housing Units4,290 Units
Average House Value$278,900
Average Rent Cost$891
Unemployment Rate5.70%
Average Household Income$52,052
Heath Insurance Coverage94.13%
Internet Coverage100.00%%

Academic Achievement

Achievement

Public Schools in Rogue River School District 35

In Rogue River School District 35, 4 schools are serving students in its area. The next lists are showing the public schools by offering level.

Best Colleges in Oregon