Mass Communication/Media Studies✕change
Page 15 of 385 matched schools
Bentley University
#11 in Massachusetts Colleges
Bentley University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Waltham, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 5,333 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $61,000.
Acceptance Rate45.05%
SAT Score1,350
Graduation Rate87%
Enrollment5,333
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$61,000
Graduate$46,920
Bunker Hill Community College
Bunker Hill Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Boston, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 9,876 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $11,112.
Graduation Rate13%
Enrollment9,876
Student/Faculty21 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,168 / $11,112
Cape Cod Community College
Cape Cod Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in West Barnstable, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 3,260 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $10,944.
Graduation Rate22%
Enrollment3,260
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,000 / $10,944
Dean College
Dean College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Franklin, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 1,092 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $46,526.
Acceptance Rate73.71%
Graduation Rate54%
Enrollment1,092
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$46,526
Emerson College
#13 in Massachusetts Colleges
Emerson College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Boston, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 5,263 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $57,056.
Acceptance Rate51.31%
SAT Score1,340
Graduation Rate77%
Enrollment5,263
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$57,056
Graduate$35,382
Fisher College
Fisher College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Boston, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 1,652 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $35,689.
Acceptance Rate70.68%
Graduation Rate28%
Enrollment1,652
Student/Faculty14 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$35,689
Graduate$27,484
Hampshire College
#112 in Liberal Arts Colleges#35 in Massachusetts Colleges
Hampshire College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Amherst, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 844 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $58,896.
Acceptance Rate75.28%
Graduation Rate54%
Enrollment844
Student/Faculty13 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$58,896
Lasell University
#47 in Massachusetts Colleges
Lasell University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Newton, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 1,668 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $27,040.
Acceptance Rate81.22%
SAT Score1,100
Graduation Rate59%
Enrollment1,668
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$27,040
Graduate$12,150
University of Massachusetts-Amherst
#102 in National Universities#16 in Massachusetts Colleges
University of Massachusetts-Amherst is a Public, four-years school located in Amherst, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 31,726 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $40,449.
Acceptance Rate59.73%
SAT Score1,420
Graduation Rate83%
Enrollment31,726
Student/Faculty17 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$17,772 / $40,449
Graduate$17,410 / $35,726
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
#4 in National Universities#2 in Massachusetts Colleges
Massachusetts Institute of Technology is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Cambridge, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 11,886 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $62,396.
Acceptance Rate4.55%
SAT Score1,560
Graduation Rate96%
Enrollment11,886
Student/Faculty3 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$62,396
Graduate$62,396