Liberal Arts and Sciences, Humanities✕change
Page 79 of 2,213 matched schools
Bentley University
#11 in Massachusetts Colleges
Bentley University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Waltham, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 5,333 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $61,000.
Acceptance Rate45.05%
SAT Score1,350
Graduation Rate87%
Enrollment5,333
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$61,000
Graduate$46,920
Berkshire Community College
Berkshire Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Pittsfield, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 1,694 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $11,328.
Graduation Rate20%
Enrollment1,694
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$5,712 / $11,328
Boston College
#34 in National Universities#8 in Massachusetts Colleges
Boston College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Chestnut Hill, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 15,432 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $70,702.
Acceptance Rate16.43%
SAT Score1,500
Graduation Rate91%
Enrollment15,432
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$70,702
Graduate$37,520
Boston University
#33 in National Universities#7 in Massachusetts Colleges
Boston University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Boston, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 37,737 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $68,102.
Acceptance Rate11.11%
SAT Score1,480
Graduation Rate89%
Enrollment37,737
Student/Faculty10 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$68,102
Graduate$67,626
Bristol Community College
Bristol Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Fall River, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 6,950 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $10,776.
Graduation Rate22%
Enrollment6,950
Student/Faculty16 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$5,832 / $10,776
Bunker Hill Community College
Bunker Hill Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in Boston, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 9,876 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $11,112.
Graduation Rate13%
Enrollment9,876
Student/Faculty21 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,168 / $11,112
Cape Cod Community College
Cape Cod Community College is a Public, 2-4 years school located in West Barnstable, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 3,260 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $10,944.
Graduation Rate22%
Enrollment3,260
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
(In-State/Out-of-State)
(In-State/Out-of-State)
Undergraduate$6,000 / $10,944
Clark University
#265 in National Universities#32 in Massachusetts Colleges
Clark University is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Worcester, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 3,925 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $58,467.
Acceptance Rate39.54%
SAT Score1,358
Graduation Rate77%
Enrollment3,925
Student/Faculty8 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$58,467
Graduate$50,975
Curry College
#33 in Massachusetts Colleges
Curry College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Milton, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 1,994 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $47,570.
Acceptance Rate87.65%
SAT Score1,125
Graduation Rate51%
Enrollment1,994
Student/Faculty12 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$47,570
Graduate$17,514
Dean College
Dean College is a Private (not-for-profit), four-years school located in Franklin, MA. It is ranked #MA in Massachusetts college ranking. Total 1,092 students are attending the school and its 2025 tuition & fee is $46,526.
Acceptance Rate73.71%
Graduation Rate54%
Enrollment1,092
Student/Faculty15 to 1
Tuition & Fees
Undergraduate$46,526