Cost of Attendance (COA)
The following table compares the 2025 costs of attendance between selected colleges. For state residents, the average COA is $18,652 when living on campus and $21,907 when living off campus. For out-of-state students, the average COA is $19,998 when living on campus and $23,253 when living off campus. The COA includes tuition, fees, books & supplies, room & board costs, and other living expenses.
| Name | Tuition & Fees | Books & Supplies | Living Costs | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | On-Campus | Off-Campus | ||
| Arkansas State University-Beebe | $3,336 | $5,232 | $1,200 | $15,337 | $21,655 |
| Black River Technical College | $4,776 | $7,488 | $2,696 | - | $11,148 |
| National Park College | $6,050 | $7,280 | $1,500 | $10,150 | $18,800 |
| University of Arkansas Community College-Batesville | $4,014 | $4,662 | $900 | - | $14,200 |
| University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton | $3,888 | $4,728 | $3,148 | - | $16,840 |
| Phillips Community College of the University of Arkansas | $3,800 | $4,550 | $1,350 | $12,140 | $12,140 |
| Average | $4,311 | $5,657 | $1,799 | $12,542 | $15,797 |
Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees between selected colleges. The average undergraduate tuition & fees is $4,311 for in-state students and $5,657 for out-of-state students. The 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees of selected colleges are increased by 1.43% compared to the previous year.
Among the selected colleges, Black River Technical College requires the most expensive tuition & fees of $5,424 and University of Arkansas Community College-Batesville has the lowest tuition & fees of $3,120 for undergraduate programs.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Arkansas State University-Beebe | $3,216 | $5,040 | $3,336 | $5,232 |
| Black River Technical College | $4,584 | $7,152 | $4,776 | $7,488 |
| National Park College | $6,050 | $7,280 | $6,050 | $7,280 |
| University of Arkansas Community College-Batesville | $3,918 | $4,542 | $4,014 | $4,662 |
| University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton | $3,744 | $4,176 | $3,888 | $4,728 |
| Phillips Community College of the University of Arkansas | $3,650 | $5,270 | $3,800 | $4,550 |
| Average | $4,194 | $5,577 | $4,311 | $5,657 |
Graduate Tuition & Fees
No graduate program tuition information is not available or the schools.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Arkansas State University-Beebe | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Black River Technical College | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| National Park College | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| University of Arkansas Community College-Batesville | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Phillips Community College of the University of Arkansas | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Average | - | - | ||
Room & Board, Other Living Expenses
The following table compares living costs including room, board, and other expenses between selected colleges. Each cost is in average and may vary by room types, meal plan, and other living styles. For academic year 2024-2025, the average living costs of selected colleges is $12,542 when a student lives on campus and $15,797 when living off campus.
| Name | On-Campus | Off-Campus | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Room & Board | Other Expenses | Room & Board | Other Expenses | Other Expenses (living with family) | |
| Arkansas State University-Beebe | $6,350 | $8,987 | $11,477 | $10,178 | $10,178 |
| Black River Technical College | - | - | $6,510 | $4,638 | $4,638 |
| National Park College | $6,750 | $3,400 | $13,750 | $5,050 | $3,400 |
| University of Arkansas Community College-Batesville | - | - | $6,500 | $7,700 | $7,200 |
| University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton | - | - | $8,925 | $7,915 | $6,399 |
| Phillips Community College of the University of Arkansas | $5,400 | $6,740 | $5,400 | $6,740 | $6,200 |
| Average | $6,167 | $6,376 | $8,760 | $7,037 | $6,336 |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio