univstats

Knox College vs. Saint Anthony College of Nursing

Graduation RateTransfer-out RateRetention Rate

Graduation Rate Comparison

The average graduation rate of selected colleges is 67.73% where 233 students out of 344 candidates have complete their courses and degrees. The rate is calculated as the total number of completers within 150% of normal time (for example, 6 years for 4 years BS program) divided by the candidates. The numbers in parenthesis() represent data by gender (men/women) for each cell respectively. The following table compares the graduation rates between selected colleges.
Graduation Rate Comparison Between Selected Colleges
Name Graduation Rate
(Men/Women)
Completers
(Men/Women)
Candidates
(Men/Women)
Knox College
67.73%
(61.78% / 72.73%)
233
(97 / 136)
344
(157 / 187)
Saint Anthony College of Nursing
No completers information available at the school.
Average67.73%
(61.78% / 72.73%)
233
(97 / 136)
344
(157 / 187)

Transfer-out Rate Comparison

The average transfer-out rate of selected colleges is 15.99% where 55 students have transferred out from schools out of 344 graduation candidates. The transfer-out rate is calculated as the number of transfer-out students divided by total number of graduation candidates. The following table compares the transfer-out rates between selected colleges.
Transfer-out Rate Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameTransfer-out Rate
(Men/Women)
Transfer-out
(Men/Women)
Total Students
(Men/Women)
Knox College
15.99%
(15.29% / 16.58%)
55
(24 / 31)
344
(157 / 187)
Saint Anthony College of Nursing
No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out.
Average15.99%
(15.29% / 16.58%)
55
(24 / 31)
344
(157 / 187)

Retention Rate Comparison

The average retention rate of selected colleges is 91.50% for full-time students. Retention rate is the percentage of a school's first-time, first-year undergraduate students who continue at that school the next year (Sophomore year). The following table compares the retention rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Saint Anthony College of Nursing has the most highest retention rate of 100%, while Knox College has the lowest rate of 83%.
Retention Rate Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameFull-timePart-time
Knox College
83%-
Saint Anthony College of Nursing
100%-
Average91.50% 0.00%