Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 10,184 with 6,935 female students and 3,249 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, MCPHS University has the most enrolled students of 5,945, while Northpoint Bible College has the least number of students of 122 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hult International Business School | 2,008 | 1,200 | 808 |
| Cambridge College | 1,835 | 374 | 1,461 |
| Hellenic College-Holy Cross Greek Orthodox School of Theology | 274 | 226 | 48 |
| MCPHS University | 5,945 | 1,384 | 4,561 |
| Northpoint Bible College | 122 | 65 | 57 |
| Pine Manor College | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 10,184 | 3,249 | 6,935 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 4,908 with 3,531 female students and 1,377 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, MCPHS University has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 3,469, while Hellenic College-Holy Cross Greek Orthodox School of Theology has the least number of undergraduate students of 86.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hult International Business School | 618 | 372 | 246 |
| Cambridge College | 646 | 106 | 540 |
| Hellenic College-Holy Cross Greek Orthodox School of Theology | 86 | 61 | 25 |
| MCPHS University | 3,469 | 788 | 2,681 |
| Northpoint Bible College | 89 | 50 | 39 |
| Pine Manor College | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 4,908 | 1,377 | 3,531 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 5,276 with 3,404 female students and 1,872 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, MCPHS University has the most enrolled graduate students of 2,476, while Northpoint Bible College has the least number of graduate students of 33.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hult International Business School | 1,390 | 828 | 562 |
| Cambridge College | 1,189 | 268 | 921 |
| Hellenic College-Holy Cross Greek Orthodox School of Theology | 188 | 165 | 23 |
| MCPHS University | 2,476 | 596 | 1,880 |
| Northpoint Bible College | 33 | 15 | 18 |
| Pine Manor College | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 5,276 | 1,872 | 3,404 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges. In undergraduate programs, out of total 4,908 students, 610 students (12.43%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 1,720 students (35.04%) have learned from at least one online course. For graduate schools, out of total 5,276 students, 1,999 students (37.89%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 1,503 students (28.49%) have learned from at least one online course.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Hult International Business School | 618 | - | - | 1,390 | 577 (41.51%) |
813 (58.49%) |
| Cambridge College | 646 | 522 (80.80%) |
105 (16.25%) | 1,189 | 665 (55.93%) |
168 (14.13%) |
| Hellenic College-Holy Cross Greek Orthodox School of Theology | 86 | 18 (20.93%) |
49 (56.98%) | 188 | 111 (59.04%) |
60 (31.91%) |
| MCPHS University | 3,469 | 26 (0.75%) |
1,556 (44.85%) | 2,476 | 646 (26.09%) |
462 (18.66%) |
| Pine Manor College | no longer opens and does not accept applicants (Closed: 05/11/2022) | |||||
| Northpoint Bible College | 89 | 44 (49.44%) |
10 (11.24%) | 33 | - | - |
| Average | 4,908 | 610 (12.43%) |
1,720 (35.04%) |
5,276 | 1,999 (37.89%) |
1,503 (28.49%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio