univstats

Comparing 6 Colleges including Hult International Business School

Graduation RateTransfer-out RateRetention Rate

Graduation Rate Comparison

The average graduation rate of selected colleges is 61.33% where 460 students out of 750 candidates have complete their courses and degrees. The rate is calculated as the total number of completers within 150% of normal time (for example, 6 years for 4 years BS program) divided by the candidates. The numbers in parenthesis() represent data by gender (men/women) for each cell respectively. The following table compares the graduation rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Hult International Business School has the most highest graduation rate of 66.67%, while Cambridge College has the lowest rate of 12.50%.
Graduation Rate Comparison Between Selected Colleges
Name Graduation Rate
(Men/Women)
Completers
(Men/Women)
Candidates
(Men/Women)
Hult International Business School
66.67%
(61.88% / 76.62%)
158
(99 / 59)
237
(160 / 77)
Cambridge College
12.50%
(0.00% / 16.67%)
1
(0 / 1)
8
(2 / 6)
Hellenic College-Holy Cross Greek Orthodox School of Theology
44.44%
(50.00% / 33.33%)
4
(3 / 1)
9
(6 / 3)
MCPHS University
60.62%
(57.29% / 61.52%)
274
(55 / 219)
452
(96 / 356)
Northpoint Bible College
52.27%
(56.00% / 47.37%)
23
(14 / 9)
44
(25 / 19)
Pine Manor College
no longer opens and does not accept applicants (Closed: 05/11/2022)
Average61.33%
(59.17% / 62.69%)
460
(171 / 289)
750
(289 / 461)

Transfer-out Rate Comparison

The average transfer-out rate of selected colleges is 27.10% where 139 students have transferred out from schools out of 513 graduation candidates. The transfer-out rate is calculated as the number of transfer-out students divided by total number of graduation candidates. The following table compares the transfer-out rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Cambridge College has the lowest transfer-out rate of 12.50%, while Hellenic College-Holy Cross Greek Orthodox School of Theology has the highest rate of 55.56% (more students transferred out from the school).
Transfer-out Rate Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameTransfer-out Rate
(Men/Women)
Transfer-out
(Men/Women)
Total Students
(Men/Women)
Hult International Business School
No transfer-out information available at the school or no students transferred out.
Cambridge College
12.50%
(0.00% / 16.67%)
1
(0 / 1)
8
(2 / 6)
Hellenic College-Holy Cross Greek Orthodox School of Theology
55.56%
(50.00% / 66.67%)
5
(3 / 2)
9
(6 / 3)
MCPHS University
27.21%
(21.88% / 28.65%)
123
(21 / 102)
452
(96 / 356)
Northpoint Bible College
22.73%
(28.00% / 15.79%)
10
(7 / 3)
44
(25 / 19)
Pine Manor College
no longer opens and does not accept applicants (Closed: 05/11/2022)
Average27.10%
(24.03% / 28.13%)
139
(31 / 108)
513
(129 / 384)

Retention Rate Comparison

The average retention rate of selected colleges is 73.00% for full-time students and 75.00% for part-time students. Retention rate is the percentage of a school's first-time, first-year undergraduate students who continue at that school the next year (Sophomore year). The following table compares the retention rates between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Cambridge College has the most highest retention rate of 100%, while Northpoint Bible College has the lowest rate of 40%.
Retention Rate Comparison Between Selected Colleges
NameFull-timePart-time
Hult International Business School
80%-
Cambridge College
100%50%
Hellenic College-Holy Cross Greek Orthodox School of Theology
71%-
MCPHS University
74%100%
Northpoint Bible College
40%-
Pine Manor College
no longer opens and does not accept applicants (Closed: 05/11/2022)
Average73.00% 75.00%