Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 2,351 with 1,264 female students and 1,087 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Caldwell University has the most enrolled students of 2,005, while Yeshiva Bais Aharon has the least number of students of 25 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell University | 2,005 | 741 | 1,264 |
| Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud | 57 | 57 | - |
| Yeshiva Bais Aharon | 25 | 25 | - |
| Yeshiva Gedola Tiferes Yerachmiel | 177 | 177 | - |
| Yeshiva Gedolah of Woodlake Village | 87 | 87 | - |
| Virginia University of Integrative Medicine - New Jersey | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 2,351 | 1,087 | 1,264 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 1,963 with 949 female students and 1,014 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Caldwell University has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 1,617, while Yeshiva Bais Aharon has the least number of undergraduate students of 25.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell University | 1,617 | 668 | 949 |
| Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud | 57 | 57 | - |
| Yeshiva Bais Aharon | 25 | 25 | - |
| Yeshiva Gedola Tiferes Yerachmiel | 177 | 177 | - |
| Yeshiva Gedolah of Woodlake Village | 87 | 87 | - |
| Virginia University of Integrative Medicine - New Jersey | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 1,963 | 1,014 | 949 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 388 with 315 female students and 73 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Caldwell University has the most enrolled graduate students of 388, while Caldwell University has the least number of graduate students of 388.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell University | 388 | 73 | 315 |
| Virginia University of Integrative Medicine - New Jersey | Enrollment information is not available. | ||
| Total | 388 | 73 | 315 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges. In undergraduate programs, out of total 1,617 students, 859 students (53.12%) have learned from at least one online course. For graduate schools, out of total 388 students, 41 students (10.57%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 128 students (32.99%) have learned from at least one online course.
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Caldwell University | 1,617 | - | 859 (53.12%) | 388 | 41 (10.57%) |
128 (32.99%) |
| Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud | Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Yeshiva Bais Aharon | Yeshiva Bais Aharon does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Yeshiva Gedola Tiferes Yerachmiel | Yeshiva Gedola Tiferes Yerachmiel does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Yeshiva Gedolah of Woodlake Village | Yeshiva Gedolah of Woodlake Village does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Virginia University of Integrative Medicine - New Jersey | Virginia University of Integrative Medicine - New Jersey does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Average | 1,617 | 0 (0.00%) |
859 (53.12%) |
388 | 41 (10.57%) |
128 (32.99%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio