Cost of Attendance (COA)
The following table compares the 2025 costs of attendance between selected colleges. The average COA is $25,234 when living on campus and $34,302 when living off campus. The COA includes tuition, fees, books & supplies, room & board costs, and other living expenses.
| Name | Tuition & Fees | Books & Supplies | Living Costs | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | On-Campus | Off-Campus | ||
| Caldwell University | $40,848 | $1,000 | $17,688 | $18,900 | |
| Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud | $12,460 | $200 | $5,676 | $17,012 | |
| Yeshiva Bais Aharon | $10,350 | $200 | $6,776 | $17,012 | |
| Yeshiva Gedola Tiferes Yerachmiel | $9,600 | $200 | $6,136 | - | |
| Yeshiva Gedolah of Woodlake Village | $9,030 | $200 | $5,806 | $17,012 | |
| Virginia University of Integrative Medicine - New Jersey | The cost information is not available. | ||||
| Average | $16,458 | $360 | $8,416 | $17,484 | |
Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees between selected colleges. The average undergraduate tuition & fees is $16,458 for all students. The 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees of selected colleges are increased by 3.78% compared to the previous year.
Among the selected colleges, Caldwell University requires the most expensive tuition & fees of $38,470 and Yeshiva Gedolah of Woodlake Village has the lowest tuition & fees of $8,830 for undergraduate programs.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Caldwell University | $39,452 | $40,848 | ||
| Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud | $11,060 | $12,460 | ||
| Yeshiva Bais Aharon | $10,350 | $10,350 | ||
| Yeshiva Gedola Tiferes Yerachmiel | $9,400 | $9,600 | ||
| Yeshiva Gedolah of Woodlake Village | $9,030 | $9,030 | ||
| Virginia University of Integrative Medicine - New Jersey | The undergraduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Average | $15,858 | $16,458 | ||
Graduate Tuition & Fees
The following table compares 2024-2025 graduate tuition & fees between selected colleges. The average graduate tuition & fees is $17,646 for all students. The 2024-2025 graduate tuition & fees of selected colleges are decreased by -10.88% compared to the previous year.
Among the selected colleges, Caldwell University requires the most expensive graduate tuition & fees of $16,812 and Caldwell University has the lowest graduate tuition & fees of $16,812.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Caldwell University | $19,800 | $17,646 | ||
| Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Yeshiva Bais Aharon | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Yeshiva Gedola Tiferes Yerachmiel | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Yeshiva Gedolah of Woodlake Village | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Virginia University of Integrative Medicine - New Jersey | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Average | $19,800 | $17,646 | ||
Room & Board, Other Living Expenses
The following table compares living costs including room, board, and other expenses between selected colleges. Each cost is in average and may vary by room types, meal plan, and other living styles. For academic year 2024-2025, the average living costs of selected colleges is $8,416 when a student lives on campus and $17,484 when living off campus.
| Name | On-Campus | Off-Campus | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Room & Board | Other Expenses | Room & Board | Other Expenses | Other Expenses (living with family) | |
| Caldwell University | $14,188 | $3,500 | $14,000 | $4,900 | $4,300 |
| Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud | $1,540 | $4,136 | $12,192 | $4,820 | $4,820 |
| Yeshiva Bais Aharon | $2,640 | $4,136 | $12,192 | $4,820 | $4,820 |
| Yeshiva Gedola Tiferes Yerachmiel | $2,000 | $4,136 | - | - | - |
| Yeshiva Gedolah of Woodlake Village | $1,670 | $4,136 | $12,192 | $4,820 | $4,820 |
| Virginia University of Integrative Medicine - New Jersey | - | ||||
| Average | $4,408 | $4,009 | $12,644 | $4,840 | $4,690 |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio