Cost of Attendance (COA)
The following table compares the 2025 costs of attendance between selected colleges. For state residents, the average COA is $21,349 when living on campus and $27,242 when living off campus. For out-of-state students, the average COA is $24,987 when living on campus and $30,879 when living off campus. The COA includes tuition, fees, books & supplies, room & board costs, and other living expenses.
| Name | Tuition & Fees | Books & Supplies | Living Costs | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | On-Campus | Off-Campus | ||
| SUNY Corning Community College | $6,534 | $10,326 | $1,200 | $13,030 | $11,800 |
| CUNY LaGuardia Community College | $5,218 | $8,098 | $1,600 | - | $31,640 |
| CUNY Queensborough Community College | $5,210 | $8,090 | $1,500 | - | $28,476 |
| Fulton-Montgomery Community College | $6,198 | $6,798 | $900 | - | $15,998 |
| Niagara County Community College | $6,894 | $12,030 | $884 | $14,840 | $17,150 |
| SUNY Westchester Community College | $5,948 | $12,486 | $2,400 | - | $13,900 |
| Average | $6,000 | $9,638 | $1,414 | $13,935 | $19,827 |
Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees between selected colleges. The average undergraduate tuition & fees is $6,000 for in-state students and $9,638 for out-of-state students. The 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees of selected colleges are increased by 2.50% compared to the previous year.
Among the selected colleges, SUNY Westchester Community College requires the most expensive tuition & fees of $11,770 and Fulton-Montgomery Community College has the lowest tuition & fees of $6,120 for undergraduate programs.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| SUNY Corning Community College | $5,966 | $9,230 | $6,534 | $10,326 |
| CUNY LaGuardia Community College | $5,218 | $8,098 | $5,218 | $8,098 |
| CUNY Queensborough Community College | $5,210 | $8,090 | $5,210 | $8,090 |
| Fulton-Montgomery Community College | $6,054 | $6,654 | $6,198 | $6,798 |
| Niagara County Community College | $6,726 | $11,862 | $6,894 | $12,030 |
| SUNY Westchester Community College | $5,696 | $12,486 | $5,948 | $12,486 |
| Average | $5,812 | $9,403 | $6,000 | $9,638 |
Graduate Tuition & Fees
No graduate program tuition information is not available or the schools.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| SUNY Corning Community College | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| CUNY LaGuardia Community College | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| CUNY Queensborough Community College | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Fulton-Montgomery Community College | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Niagara County Community College | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| SUNY Westchester Community College | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Average | - | - | ||
Room & Board, Other Living Expenses
The following table compares living costs including room, board, and other expenses between selected colleges. Each cost is in average and may vary by room types, meal plan, and other living styles. For academic year 2024-2025, the average living costs of selected colleges is $13,935 when a student lives on campus and $19,827 when living off campus.
| Name | On-Campus | Off-Campus | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Room & Board | Other Expenses | Room & Board | Other Expenses | Other Expenses (living with family) | |
| SUNY Corning Community College | $11,430 | $1,600 | $9,000 | $2,800 | $2,200 |
| CUNY LaGuardia Community College | - | - | $24,731 | $6,909 | $3,549 |
| CUNY Queensborough Community College | - | - | $22,260 | $6,216 | $3,193 |
| Fulton-Montgomery Community College | - | - | $12,798 | $3,200 | $3,200 |
| Niagara County Community College | $12,390 | $2,450 | $14,700 | $2,450 | $2,450 |
| SUNY Westchester Community College | - | - | $9,700 | $4,200 | $4,200 |
| Average | $11,910 | $2,025 | $15,532 | $4,296 | $3,132 |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio