Cost of Attendance (COA)
The following table compares the 2025 costs of attendance between selected colleges. The average COA is $45,844 when living on campus and $49,772 when living off campus. The COA includes tuition, fees, books & supplies, room & board costs, and other living expenses.
| Name | Tuition & Fees | Books & Supplies | Living Costs | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | On-Campus | Off-Campus | ||
| Bryant & Stratton College-Syracuse North | $19,926 | $1,800 | - | $4,980 | |
| Pace University | $53,510 | $1,000 | $26,161 | $27,346 | |
| Union College | $69,039 | $1,500 | $17,586 | $16,086 | |
| Yeshiva Karlin Stolin | $14,000 | $250 | $8,100 | $22,700 | |
| Yeshiva D'monsey Rabbinical College | $9,200 | $300 | $11,304 | $25,518 | |
| Yeshiva Shaar Ephraim | $16,975 | $500 | $9,400 | $14,000 | |
| Average | $30,442 | $892 | $14,510 | $18,438 | |
Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees between selected colleges. The average undergraduate tuition & fees is $30,442 for all students. The 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees of selected colleges are increased by 2.81% compared to the previous year.
Among the selected colleges, Union College requires the most expensive tuition & fees of $68,688 and Yeshiva D'monsey Rabbinical College has the lowest tuition & fees of $9,200 for undergraduate programs.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Bryant & Stratton College-Syracuse North | $19,600 | $19,926 | ||
| Pace University | $51,424 | $53,510 | ||
| Union College | $66,456 | $69,039 | ||
| Yeshiva Karlin Stolin | $14,000 | $14,000 | ||
| Yeshiva D'monsey Rabbinical College | $9,200 | $9,200 | ||
| Yeshiva Shaar Ephraim | $16,975 | $16,975 | ||
| Average | $29,609 | $30,442 | ||
Graduate Tuition & Fees
The following table compares 2024-2025 graduate tuition & fees between selected colleges. The average graduate tuition & fees is $15,885 for all students. The 2024-2025 graduate tuition & fees of selected colleges are increased by 4.63% compared to the previous year.
Among the selected colleges, Pace University requires the most expensive graduate tuition & fees of $29,332 and Yeshiva Karlin Stolin has the lowest graduate tuition & fees of $1,000.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| Bryant & Stratton College-Syracuse North | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Pace University | $29,363 | $30,770 | ||
| Union College | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Yeshiva Karlin Stolin | $1,000 | $1,000 | ||
| Yeshiva D'monsey Rabbinical College | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Yeshiva Shaar Ephraim | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Average | $15,182 | $15,885 | ||
Room & Board, Other Living Expenses
The following table compares living costs including room, board, and other expenses between selected colleges. Each cost is in average and may vary by room types, meal plan, and other living styles. For academic year 2024-2025, the average living costs of selected colleges is $14,510 when a student lives on campus and $18,438 when living off campus.
| Name | On-Campus | Off-Campus | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Room & Board | Other Expenses | Room & Board | Other Expenses | Other Expenses (living with family) | |
| Bryant & Stratton College-Syracuse North | - | - | $3,500 | $1,480 | $1,480 |
| Pace University | $22,553 | $3,608 | $24,730 | $2,616 | $2,616 |
| Union College | $17,010 | $576 | $15,510 | $576 | $7,626 |
| Yeshiva Karlin Stolin | $4,400 | $3,700 | $19,000 | $3,700 | $5,000 |
| Yeshiva D'monsey Rabbinical College | $5,100 | $6,204 | $18,288 | $7,230 | $7,230 |
| Yeshiva Shaar Ephraim | $5,400 | $4,000 | $10,000 | $4,000 | $4,000 |
| Average | $10,893 | $3,618 | $15,171 | $3,267 | $4,659 |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio