Cost of Attendance (COA)
The following table compares the 2025 costs of attendance between selected colleges. The average COA is $34,045 when living on campus and $37,564 when living off campus. The COA includes tuition, fees, books & supplies, room & board costs, and other living expenses.
| Name | Tuition & Fees | Books & Supplies | Living Costs | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | On-Campus | Off-Campus | ||
| New Hope Christian College-Eugene | $17,620 | $1,000 | $12,400 | $20,200 | |
| Corban University | $37,963 | $1,215 | $16,694 | $16,694 | |
| Western Seminary | $16,836 | - | - | - | |
| Pacific Bible College | $7,168 | $275 | - | $13,050 | |
| Warner Pacific University Professional and Graduate Studies | $14,640 | $120 | - | $22,320 | |
| Concordia University-Portland | no longer opens and does not accept applicants | ||||
| Average | $18,845 | $653 | $14,547 | $18,066 | |
Undergraduate Tuition & Fees
The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees between selected colleges. The average undergraduate tuition & fees is $19,348 for all students. The 2024-2025 undergraduate tuition & fees of selected colleges are increased by 4.10% compared to the previous year.
Among the selected colleges, Corban University requires the most expensive tuition & fees of $37,172 and Pacific Bible College has the lowest tuition & fees of $7,128 for undergraduate programs.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| New Hope Christian College-Eugene | $17,620 | $17,620 | ||
| Corban University | $37,208 | $37,963 | ||
| Western Seminary | The undergraduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Pacific Bible College | $6,555 | $7,168 | ||
| Warner Pacific University Professional and Graduate Studies | $12,960 | $14,640 | ||
| Concordia University-Portland | no longer opens and does not accept applicants | |||
| Average | $18,586 | $19,348 | ||
Graduate Tuition & Fees
The following table compares 2024-2025 graduate tuition & fees between selected colleges. The average graduate tuition & fees is $15,705 for all students. The 2024-2025 graduate tuition & fees of selected colleges are increased by 17.64% compared to the previous year.
Among the selected colleges, Warner Pacific University Professional and Graduate Studies requires the most expensive graduate tuition & fees of $20,640 and Corban University has the lowest graduate tuition & fees of $9,600.
| Name | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | |
| New Hope Christian College-Eugene | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Corban University | $9,488 | $9,640 | ||
| Western Seminary | $16,524 | $16,836 | ||
| Pacific Bible College | The graduate tuition information is not available. | |||
| Warner Pacific University Professional and Graduate Studies | $14,040 | $20,640 | ||
| Concordia University-Portland | no longer opens and does not accept applicants | |||
| Average | $13,351 | $15,705 | ||
Room & Board, Other Living Expenses
The following table compares living costs including room, board, and other expenses between selected colleges. Each cost is in average and may vary by room types, meal plan, and other living styles. For academic year 2024-2025, the average living costs of selected colleges is $14,547 when a student lives on campus and $18,066 when living off campus.
| Name | On-Campus | Off-Campus | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Room & Board | Other Expenses | Room & Board | Other Expenses | Other Expenses (living with family) | |
| New Hope Christian College-Eugene | $8,400 | $4,000 | $16,200 | $4,000 | $4,000 |
| Corban University | $12,694 | $4,000 | $12,694 | $4,000 | $4,000 |
| Western Seminary | - | - | - | - | - |
| Pacific Bible College | - | - | $9,900 | $3,150 | $3,150 |
| Warner Pacific University Professional and Graduate Studies | - | - | $18,936 | $3,384 | $3,048 |
| Concordia University-Portland | no longer opens and does not accept applicants (Closed: 05/31/2020) | ||||
| Average | $10,547 | $4,000 | $14,433 | $3,634 | $3,550 |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio