Total Student Population Comparison
The total student population of selected colleges is 1,472 with 842 female students and 630 male students. This enrollment statistics is based on the latest data from IPEDS, U.S. Department of Education for academic year 2024-2025. The following table compares the student population for both undergraduate and graduate schools between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Haverford College has the most enrolled students of 1,431, while Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts has the least number of students of 41 for both in graduate and undergraduate programs.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haverford College | 1,431 | 616 | 815 |
| Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts | 41 | 14 | 27 |
| Total | 1,472 | 630 | 842 |
Undergraduate Student Population
The total undergraduate population of selected colleges is 1,456 with 833 female students and 623 male students. The following table compares 2024-2025 undergraduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Haverford College has the most enrolled undergraduate students of 1,431, while Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts has the least number of undergraduate students of 25.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haverford College | 1,431 | 616 | 815 |
| Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts | 25 | 7 | 18 |
| Total | 1,456 | 623 | 833 |
Graduate Student Population
The total graduate population of selected colleges is 16 with 9 female students and 7 male students. The following table compares 2023-2024 graduate enrollment between selected colleges.
Among the selected colleges, Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts has the most enrolled graduate students of 16, while Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts has the least number of graduate students of 16.
| Name | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts | 16 | 7 | 9 |
| Total | 16 | 7 | 9 |
Distance Learning (Online Class) Enrollment
The following table compares 2023-2024 distance learning enrollment for both undergraduate and graduate programs between selected colleges. In undergraduate programs, out of total 25 students, 2 students (8.00%) have taken courses only through distance learning and 21 students (84.00%) have learned from at least one online course. For graduate schools, out of total 16 students, 6 students (37.50%) have taken courses only through distance learning and .
| Name | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | Total | Online Exclusively | Some Online Classes | |
| Haverford College | Haverford College does not offer online courses. | |||||
| Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts | 25 | 2 (8.00%) |
21 (84.00%) | 16 | 6 (37.50%) |
- |
| Average | 25 | 2 (8.00%) |
21 (84.00%) |
16 | 6 (37.50%) |
0 (0.00%) |
Top Colleges By Subject
- Tightest Schools To Admit (Lowest Acceptance Rate)
- Affordable Schools To Admit (Highest Acceptance Rate)
- Most Favored Schools (Highest Yield)
- Colleges with Low Yield
- Expensive Colleges (Highest Tuition & Fees)
- Inexpensive Colleges (Lowest Tuition & Fees)
- Colleges with Most Students
- Colleges with Least Students
- Colleges with Most Online Students
- Colleges with Least Online Students
- Colleges with Highest Graduation Rates
- Colleges with Lowest Graduation Rates
- Low Student to Faculty Ratio
- High Student to Faculty Ratio